Submit Orders
search

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99105
US$ 20.90  US$ 35.90
Compatible
1000 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $399, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. Support Simplex Fiber Transmission
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Region Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more +

Specifications

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DDM)

 

The Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 40km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Brocade devices.

 

Model Name: SFP-10G-ERVendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP+Data Rate: 9.95 to 11.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RXDistance: [email protected]
Connector: LC DuplexCable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFBReceiver Type: PIN
TX Power: +1~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-15dBm
Power Consumption: <0.8WModulation Format: NRZ
DDM: SupportBit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432Warranty: 3 Years
Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Are QSFPTEK SFP+ BiDi modules MSA compliant?
    Yes, our SFP+ BiDi transceivers are IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA compliant, and support multi-vendor devices.
  • Does anyone know if the BiDi SFP+ transceiver will work in Cisco (WS-C3850-48F and Nexus 93180YC-FX) and Mikrotik (RB3011UiAS-RM) switches?
    Yes, it compatible with your Cisco and Mikrotik switches, and the BIDI transceivers should be used in pairs.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Douglas L. United States of America
    2021-12-07

    Bought 10G BiDi modules in QSFPTEK again. QSFPTEK has a very good price on it. All the 10G modules I bought here work nicely for my device. At the same time, QSFPTEK's service has also met our expectations. Customer service Talia has been very careful to explain to us and solved many of our problems.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BX40U

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Keith B. Canada
    2021-12-07

    Our data center has been considering upgrading our old equipment last month. The advertisement of QSFPTEK attracted us. After a lot of comparisons, we finally chose QSFPTEK to build our 10g bidi Ethernet network. After using it for one month, it has been running very stably on Cisco equipment without any failure.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • BIDI-SFP+-ER-33.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Brocade

Transceivers type 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K

*Review