Submit Orders
search

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-40 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99119
US$ 20.90  US$ 35.90
Compatible
1000 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $399, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. Support Simplex Fiber Transmission
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Region Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more +

Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-40 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver 

 

The Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-40 compatible SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 40km. This 1G BiDi SFP transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceiver is compliant with MSA, SFF-8472. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 1G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Part Number: SFP-1G-BX 40km T31/R27Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFPData Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270Distance: 40km
Connector: LC simplexCable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter: DFBReceiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -1~+5dBmReceiver Sensitivity: ←15dBm
Power Consumption: 1WModulation Format: NRZ
DDM: SupportBit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA CompliantWarranty: 3 Years


 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Double Your Network Capacity
One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Are QSFPTEK SFP+ BiDi modules MSA compliant?
    Yes, our SFP+ BiDi transceivers are IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA compliant, and support multi-vendor devices.
  • Does anyone know if the BiDi SFP+ transceiver will work in Cisco (WS-C3850-48F and Nexus 93180YC-FX) and Mikrotik (RB3011UiAS-RM) switches?
    Yes, it compatible with your Cisco and Mikrotik switches, and the BIDI transceivers should be used in pairs.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Douglas L. United States of America
    2021-12-07

    Bought 10G BiDi modules in QSFPTEK again. QSFPTEK has a very good price on it. All the 10G modules I bought here work nicely for my device. At the same time, QSFPTEK's service has also met our expectations. Customer service Talia has been very careful to explain to us and solved many of our problems.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BX40U

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Keith B. Canada
    2021-12-07

    Our data center has been considering upgrading our old equipment last month. The advertisement of QSFPTEK attracted us. After a lot of comparisons, we finally chose QSFPTEK to build our 10g bidi Ethernet network. After using it for one month, it has been running very stably on Cisco equipment without any failure.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • BIDI-SFP+-ER-33.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-40 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-40

*Review