Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

S5300-48T6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed L3 Switch, 48x 1G RJ45 Ports, with 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Support Stacking

Product No :100487
US$ 584.00  US$ 799.00
100 in stock
20 in the U.S. Warehouse, 20 in the EU Warehouse | Free Shipping | 5-Year Warranty | 14-Day Return & Exchange ;jsessionid=C7B8DF63243CC06D05F261280E809273
-
+
1. 1+1 redundant power supplies and 2 built-in smart fans
2. Industry-level EAPS and ERPS for 50ms recovery time
3. 1+1 redundant AC 220V power supply for long-lasting operation
4. Supports ACL, QinQ, QoS, ISSU, IPv6, VLAN, LACP, etc.
5. Supports CLI/WEB/Telnet/SSH/SSL/SNMP management
6. Supports Ethernet OAM, 802.3ah, 802.1ag and ITU-Y.1731, etc.for management
7. Supports IEEE 802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+, etc.for security
8. Supports LACP, BFD, MSTP, ERPS, VRRP, ISSU for reliability
9. Carrier-Level Ethernet Access Switch for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks
See more

Specifications

 

S5300-48T6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed L3 Switch, 48x 1G RJ45 Ports, with 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Support Stacking

 

The S5300-48T6X is a L3 Gigabit managed access Ethernet switch with 48x GE RJ45 downlinks and 6x 10GE SFP+ uplinks. Supporting switching capacity of up to 216 Gbps and forwarding rate of 162 Mpps for stable transmission. With the ability to support the stacking of up to eight S5300 series switches, these stackable switches can be seamlessly treated as a single logical entity, facilitating convenient management. This 48-port switch is equipped with 1+1 redundant power slots and built-in 2 intelligent fans to enhance network reliability. Effortlessly control and manage the switch through both CLI and WEB interfaces. The S5300-48T6X layer 3 managed switch is an excellent choice for enterprise network requirements, campus networks, and SMBs.

   

Part Number S5300-48T6X Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Ports 48x 1G RJ45 | 6x 10G SFP+ Packet Buffer 2 MB
Switching Capacity 216 Gbps Forwarding Rate 162 Mpps
MAC Address 32K ARP Table 8189
VLAN IDs 4K Jumbo Frame 9K
Flash Memory 16 MB RAM 512 MB
Airflow Left-to-right Fan 2 built-in fans
Input Voltage 100 to 240 VAC, 50Hz±10% Power Supply 1 built-in AC power supply (default)
1+1 redundant power slots, DC optional
Stackability 8 MTBF >200,000 hours
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44 x 440 x 300 mm
(1.73 x 17.32 x 11.81")
Weight 5 kg
Operating Temperature -10 to 45℃ (14 to 113℉) Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Comprehensive IPv6 Solutions
    Supports the IPv6 protocol suite, IPv6 neighbor discovery, ICMPv6 and Path MTU discovery, IPv6 multicast with MLD and MLD Snooping support.
  • 2. Enhanced QoS
    Support CAR traffic restriction and 802.1P/DSCP priority re-marking, support SP, WRR, SP+WRR and other queue scheduling methods, support Tail-Drop, WRED and other congestion avoidance mechanisms.
  • 3. High-reliability
    Supports LACP, BFD, MSTP, ERPS, VRRP, ISSU for reliability. Supports redundant 1+1 power backup and static/LACP link aggregation, as well as cross-service card link aggregation.
  • 4. Easy Management and Maintenance
    Supports CLI/Telnet/SSH/SSL/SNMP/WEB for easy management.

Applications

Scenario 1:

 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

S5300-48M6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch, 24x GE RJ45 Ports, 24GE SFP Ports with 6x 10GE SFP+ Uplink, Support Stacking

 

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 


 

Scenario 2:

 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

S5300-48M6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch, 24x GE RJ45 Ports, 24GE SFP Ports with 6x 10GE SFP+ Uplink, Support Stacking

  

40G to 10G fiber link:

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150M DDM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

 


Scenario 3:

 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

 

100G fiber link:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

  

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product details

1G Switch with 10G Uplinks High-Capacity Interface Combinations

 

S5300-48T6X switch is available in a variety of high-capacity interface combinations, including high-density 48x GE RJ45 ports and 6x 10GE SFP+ uplink ports, providing 216 Gbps switching capacity and 162 Mpps forwarding performance.

 

 

Managed Ethernet Switch with Smart Fans and Redundant Power Design

 

1+1 redundant power supplies allow power supplies to be replaced without shutting down the system. The airflow design from left to right can intelligently adjust the operation of the fan to control energy consumption and increase the service life of the fan.

8 Units Stackability to Increase Network Capacity

 

Use 10G ports for stacking via transceiver or special cables to increase port capacity, the maximum stack number is up to 8. These stackable switches can be logically regarded as a switch, which makes management more convenient.

 


 

QSFPTEK S5300/S5310 Series L3 Switches Options

 

  

Model S5300-24T6X S5310-48P6X S5300-48T6X S5300-48M6X S5300-24S8T6X
Image