Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-BX54-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99116
US$ 269.00  US$ 399.00
5604 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=3AD36C50B752D881CF05D78D6A08F8AF
-
+
1.Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM							
2.Low Power Consumption <1.5W							
3.Ideal for Campus network, Metro network, Long-Haul etc							
4.Compatible with 200+ Vendors							
5.Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-BX54-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX54-80 compatible BiDi SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured carries information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all OEM devices.

 

Model Name:

EX-SFP-10GE-BX54-80

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX

Distance:

80km

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

EML

Receiver Type:

APD

TX Power:

-1~-5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-21dBm

Power Consumption:

<1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant, SFF-8472

Warranty:

5 Years

 

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Applications

Connection 1: 10G BIDI Connectivity