Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :14590
US$ 269.00  US$ 399.00
Compatible
300 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1.Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM							
2.Low Power Consumption <1.5W							
3.Ideal for Campus network, Metro network, Long-Haul etc							
4.Compatible with 200+ Vendors							
5.Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant	
See more

Specifications

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

The Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Dell devices.

 

Model Name:

P-SFP-10GBX-D-80

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX

Distance:

80km

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

0~-5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-21dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Warranty:

3 Years

 

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP+ module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Are QSFPTEK SFP+ BiDi modules MSA compliant?
    Yes, our SFP+ BiDi transceivers are IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA compliant, and support multi-vendor devices.
  • Does anyone know if the BiDi SFP+ transceiver will work in Cisco (WS-C3850-48F and Nexus 93180YC-FX) and Mikrotik (RB3011UiAS-RM) switches?
    Yes, it compatible with your Cisco and Mikrotik switches, and the BIDI transceivers should be used in pairs.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(4 Reviews)

5 stars

4 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Lyndon Betsy Canada
    2022-09-27

    We have purchased 10G SFP+ BiDi optical modules for a long time and they have been working fine on our Cisco switches without any problems we are very happy with these excellent 10G SFP+ optical modules. QSFPTEK is a trusted vendor!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXD

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Paul 55 United States of America
    2022-06-10

    Works as advertised. They have worked 2 months. Longevity has not been verified yet.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Douglas L. United States of America
    2021-12-07

    Bought 10G BiDi modules in QSFPTEK again. QSFPTEK has a very good price on it. All the 10G modules I bought here work nicely for my device. At the same time, QSFPTEK's service has also met our expectations. Customer service Talia has been very careful to explain to us and solved many of our problems.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BX40U

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Keith B. Canada
    2021-12-07

    Our data center has been considering upgrading our old equipment last month. The advertisement of QSFPTEK attracted us. After a lot of comparisons, we finally chose QSFPTEK to build our 10g bidi Ethernet network. After using it for one month, it has been running very stably on Cisco equipment without any failure.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80

*Review
Satisfaction