Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99162
US$ 39.90  US$ 49.88
5847 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=130AF37B58301F6452E5D61CD927ED0B
-
+
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Simplex lC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10 compatible 25G SFP28 optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. 25G BiDi module can double your network capacity and save your cable resources, for one strand is used to carry information in both directions. QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBASE-BX SFP28 transceiver module is compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, and eCPRI standards. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 25G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 25G SFP28 transceiver is fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices. 

 

Model Name:

SFP-25GBX-U-10

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25Gbps

Wavelength:

1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX

Distance:

10km@OS2

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB BiDi

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-5~2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-18dBm

Power Consumption:

<1.2W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

25G Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP28 module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

25G BiDi SFP28 module allows data transmission and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

BiDi SFP28 Connection

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 

;jsessionid=130AF37B58301F6452E5D61CD927ED0B

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Have undergone any test programs? If yes, what are they?
    This module usually has the following tests: Normal/High Temperature Testing, Power Testing, Eye Diagram Testing, Sensitivity Testing, DDM Monitoring and Ping Package Testing.
  • Is it compatible with my Cisco C9500 series switch?
    You need to check whether the device is equipped with sfp28 ports or not by youself. Or tell us the specific switch model name (like C9500-48Y-4C) and then we'll check it for you. If the swich has bulit-in sfp28 ports, there will be no issue.
  • Can this 25G transceiver run at 10G? On your product page, I see it is connected with OM3/OM4 cables, but I only have OM2 cables, can I use OM2 directly?
    I'm sorry. It can only work at 25Gbps. However, you can use the OM2 cables to connect this 25G transceiver, but pls know the transission distance would be less than 100m over OM2 cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

17 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (11)
  • Customer Support (4)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Good Price (3)
  • Shopping Experience (4)
  • Plug-and-Play (2)
  • Repurchse (2)
  • Compatibility (2)
  • Fast Delivery (3)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Tess United States of America
    2023-03-31

    Great shopping experience. The company is amazing. I highly recommend them and I will be purchasing from them in the future.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Penelope Judd United States of America
    2023-01-11

    My friend recommended the QSFPTEK website to me and I ordered 10pcs optical modules which have been tested to have good performance and will work well for my switch. Compared to the original switch, it saves me a lot of money and get the same performance.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Cornell DuBois France
    2023-01-11

    QSFPTEK has everything I need, from cables to switches, and they have great prices and quality. Always had a very good experience shopping here. It only takes a few minutes to order each time and it arrives on time and within a few days.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Roderick P. United States of America
    2023-01-11

    To be honest, I compared a lot of different sites. Finally I got the best shopping experience at QSFPTEK, I mean price, quality, service these are the real reasons why we choose a product. These products are not original, but they work very well, no alarm, no defective. It also brings more flexibility to use on multiple brands of switches.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Dennis E. Canada
    2023-01-11

    I have ordered 25GBASE-BX-U-10 and 25GBASE-BX-D-10 many times for my switches and other equipment, these are working very well on my Arista switches, the sales person Wendy gave us very good service, always help us to confirm the logistics, these services are better than the services we get on other websites, next time if we need optical modules, we will order from QSFPTEK again!

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Oswald Tuttle United States of America
    2022-12-28

    Product received quickly, I requested a change to better suit our application and they made the change immediately with no delay in shipping.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Laura Patrick United States of America
    2022-12-02

    Every time I communicate with the sales manager, he gives me patient answers. I compared this product for a long time before buying it, and it has been put into use.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Matthew United States of America
    2022-10-19

    Overall the shopping experience is worth 5 stars. I've recommended qsfptek to my friends.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Daniel Samaris United States of America
    2022-04-12

    The transceiver module is easy to use and has good compatibility. It is very convenient to plug and play without complicated operations. The appearance is very generous and high-grade, and I am very satisfied.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • July Win Korea
    2021-12-28

    Worked perfectly. Just slid in the module, plugged in a cable, configured the port and it was off and running.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Video

Resources

  • SFP28-BIDI-LR-27 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type SFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 39.90
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
SFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=130AF37B58301F6452E5D61CD927ED0B

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=130AF37B58301F6452E5D61CD927ED0B

Transceivers type SFP-25GBX-U-10 | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm ;jsessionid=130AF37B58301F6452E5D61CD927ED0B

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country