Submit Orders
search

Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99163
US$ 39.90  US$ 49.88
Transceivers type
1000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Simplex lC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

 

The Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX compatible 25G SFP28 optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. 25G BiDi module can double your network capacity and save your cable resources, for one strand is used to carry information in both directions. QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBASE-BX SFP28 transceiver module is compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, and eCPRI standards. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 25G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 25G SFP28 transceiver is fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices. 

 

Model Name: SFP28-25G-BXVendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP28Data Rate: 25Gbps
Wavelength: 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RXDistance: 10km@OS2
Connector: LC SimplexCable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB BiDiReceiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -5~2dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-18dBm
Power Consumption: <1.2WModulation Format: NRZ
DDM: SupportBit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRIWarranty: 3 Years

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Double Your Network Capacity
One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
3. Protocols
Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this 25G transceiver run at 10G? On your product page, I see it is connected with OM3/OM4 cables, but I only have OM2 cables, can I use OM2 directly?
    I'm sorry. It can only work at 25Gbps. However, you can use the OM2 cables to connect this 25G transceiver, but pls know the transission distance would be less than 100m over OM2 cables.
  • Is it compatible with my Cisco C9500 series switch?
    You need to check whether the device is equipped with sfp28 ports or not by youself. Or tell us the specific switch model name (like C9500-48Y-4C) and then we'll check it for you. If the swich has bulit-in sfp28 ports, there will be no issue.
  • Have undergone any test programs? If yes, what are they?
    This module usually has the following tests: Normal/High Temperature Testing, Power Testing, Eye Diagram Testing, Sensitivity Testing, DDM Monitoring and Ping Package Testing.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Daniel Samaris United States of America
    2022-04-12

    The transceiver module is easy to use and has good compatibility. It is very convenient to plug and play without complicated operations. The appearance is very generous and high-grade, and I am very satisfied.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • July Win Korea
    2021-12-28

    Worked perfectly. Just slid in the module, plugged in a cable, configured the port and it was off and running.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Benson W. Australia
    2021-12-09

    We want to deploy this 25G transceiver for about 9km transmission. We asked about its working distance with the customer service in e-mail, she assured us that the module would suit our needs. All these transceivers arrived with good protection. Plugged them on our Cisco switches, and work well.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-D-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Claude R. China
    2021-12-09

    Thanks very much for recommending 25G BiDi to help us achieve 25Gbps transmission. Indeed, this is the best choice for our network. Talia is very professional and always solves the problems we raised at the fastest speed.

    Transceivers typeSFP28-25G-BX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Donna W. France
    2021-12-09

    customer service answered my questions quickly and efficiently. I requested a change to better fit our application, Talia responded right away making the best solution and the shipment is also very fast without delay.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • SFP28-BIDI-LR-27.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type SFP28-25G-BX

*Review