Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Brocade 25G-SFP28-BXD Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99182
US$ 36.90  US$ 49.88
Transceivers type
1000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock.
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Simplex lC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Brocade 25G-SFP28-BXD Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Brocade 25G-SFP28-BXD compatible 25G SFP28 optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. 25G BiDi module can double your network capacity and save your cable resources, for one strand is used to carry information in both directions. QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBASE-BX SFP28 transceiver module is compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, and eCPRI standards. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 25G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 25G SFP28 transceiver is fully compatible with almost all Brocade devices. 

 

Model Name:

25G-SFP28-BXD

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25Gbps

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Distance:

10km@OS2

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB BiDi

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-5~2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-18dBm

Power Consumption:

<1.2W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

3 Years

 

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

25G Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP28 module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

25G BiDi SFP28 module allows data transmission and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this 25G transceiver run at 10G? On your product page, I see it is connected with OM3/OM4 cables, but I only have OM2 cables, can I use OM2 directly?
    I'm sorry. It can only work at 25Gbps. However, you can use the OM2 cables to connect this 25G transceiver, but pls know the transission distance would be less than 100m over OM2 cables.
  • Is it compatible with my Cisco C9500 series switch?
    You need to check whether the device is equipped with sfp28 ports or not by youself. Or tell us the specific switch model name (like C9500-48Y-4C) and then we'll check it for you. If the swich has bulit-in sfp28 ports, there will be no issue.
  • Have undergone any test programs? If yes, what are they?
    This module usually has the following tests: Normal/High Temperature Testing, Power Testing, Eye Diagram Testing, Sensitivity Testing, DDM Monitoring and Ping Package Testing.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(15 Reviews)

5 stars

15 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Penelope Judd United States of America
    2023-01-11

    My friend recommended the QSFPTEK website to me and I ordered 10pcs optical modules which have been tested to have good performance and will work well for my switch. Compared to the original switch, it saves me a lot of money and get the same performance.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Cornell DuBois France
    2023-01-11

    QSFPTEK has everything I need, from cables to switches, and they have great prices and quality. Always had a very good experience shopping here. It only takes a few minutes to order each time and it arrives on time and within a few days.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Roderick P. United States of America
    2023-01-11

    To be honest, I compared a lot of different sites. Finally I got the best shopping experience at QSFPTEK, I mean price, quality, service these are the real reasons why we choose a product. These products are not original, but they work very well, no alarm, no defective. It also brings more flexibility to use on multiple brands of switches.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Dennis E. Canada
    2023-01-11

    I have ordered 25GBASE-BX-U-10 and 25GBASE-BX-D-10 many times for my switches and other equipment, these are working very well on my Arista switches, the sales person Wendy gave us very good service, always help us to confirm the logistics, these services are better than the services we get on other websites, next time if we need optical modules, we will order from QSFPTEK again!

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Oswald Tuttle United States of America
    2022-12-28

    Product received quickly, I requested a change to better suit our application and they made the change immediately with no delay in shipping.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Ame Gus United States of America
    2022-12-08

    I bought 25G 10G and 1G modules, both are very useful, they look better than expected.

    Transceivers type25G-SFP28-BXD

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

  • Laura Patrick United States of America
    2022-12-02

    Every time I communicate with the sales manager, he gives me patient answers. I compared this product for a long time before buying it, and it has been put into use.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Doreen D Thailand
    2022-11-10

    The shipping speed is very good, this is my best shopping experience, it only took 5 days to receive the goods, I hope there will be more new products.

    Transceivers typeSFP28-25G-BX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Roy Bertie United States of America
    2022-11-02

    I hope to be better adapted to our application, technical support and customer service answered my questions quickly and efficiently and gave solutions.

    Transceivers typeSFP28-25G-BX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Matthew United States of America
    2022-10-19

    Overall the shopping experience is worth 5 stars. I've recommended qsfptek to my friends.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • SFP28-BIDI-LR-33.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Brocade 25G-SFP28-BXD Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Brocade

Transceivers type 25G-SFP28-BXD

*Review
Satisfaction