Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Huawei 25GBase-BX-D Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99184
US$ 36.90  US$ 49.88
Transceivers type
800 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Simplex lC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Huawei 25GBase-BX-D Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Huawei 25GBase-BX-D compatible 25G SFP28 optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. 25G BiDi module can double your network capacity and save your cable resources, for one strand is used to carry information in both directions. QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBASE-BX SFP28 transceiver module is compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, and eCPRI standards. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 25G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 25G SFP28 transceiver is fully compatible with almost all Huawei devices. 

 

Model Name:

25GBase-BX-D

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25Gbps

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Distance:

10km@OS2

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB BiDi

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-5~2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-18dBm

Power Consumption:

<1.2W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

3 Years

 

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

25G Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP28 module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

25G BiDi SFP28 module allows data transmission and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this 25G transceiver run at 10G? On your product page, I see it is connected with OM3/OM4 cables, but I only have OM2 cables, can I use OM2 directly?
    I'm sorry. It can only work at 25Gbps. However, you can use the OM2 cables to connect this 25G transceiver, but pls know the transission distance would be less than 100m over OM2 cables.
  • Is it compatible with my Cisco C9500 series switch?
    You need to check whether the device is equipped with sfp28 ports or not by youself. Or tell us the specific switch model name (like C9500-48Y-4C) and then we'll check it for you. If the swich has bulit-in sfp28 ports, there will be no issue.
  • Have undergone any test programs? If yes, what are they?
    This module usually has the following tests: Normal/High Temperature Testing, Power Testing, Eye Diagram Testing, Sensitivity Testing, DDM Monitoring and Ping Package Testing.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(9 Reviews)

5 stars

9 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Laura Patrick United States of America
    2022-12-02

    Every time I communicate with the sales manager, he gives me patient answers. I compared this product for a long time before buying it, and it has been put into use.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Doreen D Thailand
    2022-11-10

    The shipping speed is very good, this is my best shopping experience, it only took 5 days to receive the goods, I hope there will be more new products.

    Transceivers typeSFP28-25G-BX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Roy Bertie United States of America
    2022-11-02

    I hope to be better adapted to our application, technical support and customer service answered my questions quickly and efficiently and gave solutions.

    Transceivers typeSFP28-25G-BX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Matthew United States of America
    2022-10-19

    Overall the shopping experience is worth 5 stars. I've recommended qsfptek to my friends.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Daniel Samaris United States of America
    2022-04-12

    The transceiver module is easy to use and has good compatibility. It is very convenient to plug and play without complicated operations. The appearance is very generous and high-grade, and I am very satisfied.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • July Win Korea
    2021-12-28

    Worked perfectly. Just slid in the module, plugged in a cable, configured the port and it was off and running.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Benson W. Australia
    2021-12-09

    We want to deploy this 25G transceiver for about 9km transmission. We asked about its working distance with the customer service in e-mail, she assured us that the module would suit our needs. All these transceivers arrived with good protection. Plugged them on our Cisco switches, and work well.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-D-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Claude R. China
    2021-12-09

    Thanks very much for recommending 25G BiDi to help us achieve 25Gbps transmission. Indeed, this is the best choice for our network. Talia is very professional and always solves the problems we raised at the fastest speed.

    Transceivers typeSFP28-25G-BX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Donna W. France
    2021-12-09

    customer service answered my questions quickly and efficiently. I requested a change to better fit our application, Talia responded right away making the best solution and the shipment is also very fast without delay.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-U-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • SFP28-BIDI-LR-33.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Huawei 25GBase-BX-D Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Huawei

Transceivers type 25GBase-BX-D

*Review
Satisfaction