Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10 Compatible 25G 1270nm CWDM SFP28 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99231
US$ 36.90  US$ 49.88
1000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.3W
3. Support Access Networks or 5G Prequel, etc
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10 Compatible 25G 1270nm CWDM SFP28 10km Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10 compatible SFP28 optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652/655. QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBase-CWDM SFP28 transceiver module is compliant with the SFP28 MSA and be fully compatible with most Cisco devices. This 25G CWDM SFP28 module, operating at a CWDM wavelength from 1270nm to 1370nm as specified by the ITU-T, is designed to deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in the metropolitan access networks or 5G prequel. 
 

 

Model Name:

CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25Gbps

Wavelength:

1270nm

Distance:

10km@OS2

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB CWDM

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-7~2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-14dBm

Power Consumption:

<1.3W

DDM:

Support

Protocols:

SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

3 Years

 

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for deploying in the CWDM networking equipment in the metropolitan access networks or 5G prequel.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

25G CWDM SFP28 module connectivity solution (operates with 8CH CWDM Mux Demux)

 

 

 

25G CWDM SFP28 Transceiver Module (1270nm~1370nm, 10km)

 

8 Channels Passive CWDM Mux Demux

 

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Mount Chassis

 

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this 25G transceiver run at 10G? On your product page, I see it is connected with OM3/OM4 cables, but I only have OM2 cables, can I use OM2 directly?
    I'm sorry. It can only work at 25Gbps. However, you can use the OM2 cables to connect this 25G transceiver, but pls know the transission distance would be less than 100m over OM2 cables.
  • Is it compatible with my Cisco C9500 series switch?
    You need to check whether the device is equipped with sfp28 ports or not by youself. Or tell us the specific switch model name (like C9500-48Y-4C) and then we'll check it for you. If the swich has bulit-in sfp28 ports, there will be no issue.
  • Have undergone any test programs? If yes, what are they?
    This module usually has the following tests: Normal/High Temperature Testing, Power Testing, Eye Diagram Testing, Sensitivity Testing, DDM Monitoring and Ping Package Testing.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(12 Reviews)

5 stars

11 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Clare Burns United States of America
    2022-11-18

    Complete package with quality product inside. Connected perfectly without any problems. very satisfied!

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Monroe Lyly United States of America
    2022-11-10

    In order to enrich my computer room, the desire to purchase increases, and the equipment is upgraded!!!

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Antony Joule United States of America
    2022-11-03

    Products are good, combined for 100G in a data center network, and they are working as expected so far.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Roy Bertie United States of America
    2022-11-02

    Received, the product can be used for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications in 4x25-Gbps architecture and works well.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25G-CW-1290-10

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Roy Bertie United States of America
    2022-11-02

    QT is very understanding and interested in our business, positive reply and good service attitude, really praise, hope to continue cooperation.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1290-10

    CompatibleHuawei

    0

    0

  • Bart Andrew United States of America
    2022-10-27

    Bought many times, works well for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications in 4x25-Gbps architecture

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Walter II United States of America
    2022-10-22

    Finally received the product after 4 days, good as always, good product combined for 100G in a data center network and they are working as expected so far.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25G-CW-1270-10

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Deborah Parker United States of America
    2022-10-22

    Product received, I plugged the module into my Cisco 25G switch and it was recognized. Using LC fiber, we get better data flow and performance on the 25G port compared to the 10G link.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Justin Hill United States of America
    2022-09-28

    Complete package with quality product inside. Connected perfectly without any problems. very satisfied! For 25G direct connection, I ordered some 25GBASE SFP28 transceivers and a few LC fibers, and I have used it without any problems so far.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Cliff C. United States of America
    2021-12-10

    A great shopping experience. Qsfptek responded to me very quickly from when I sent an email to when I used this 25G QSFP28 CWDM transceiver and gave me a lot of suggestions, including how I should use these transceivers. Now they are running very stably on my Cisco switches.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • CWDM-SFP28-LR-XX.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10 Compatible 25G 1270nm CWDM SFP28 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

*Review
Satisfaction