Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

10M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product No :99355
US$ 23.00  US$ 28.75
Compatible
5457 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=F64C8958ED2293E06E2306002A6C240A
-
+
1. 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 10G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ AOC (10 meters, SFP to SFP)

 

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M compatible 10G SFP+ active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with SFP+ form factor modules on both ends. 10G AOC cable has the advantage of convenient installation since the structure of modules is permanently attached to each end.

 

SFP+ to SFP+ 10G AOC optical cable is suitable for very short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low-power consumption way to build a 10Gb link between SFP+ ports of switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks.

 

Part Number

QT-SFPP-A10

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Length

10M

Protocols

SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, IEEE802.3ae10GBASE-SR.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable Interconnection Solution

 

 

;jsessionid=F64C8958ED2293E06E2306002A6C240A

Product details

Each AOC cable is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 
;jsessionid=F64C8958ED2293E06E2306002A6C240A

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

24 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (3)
  • David McNamara United States of America
    2022-11-30

    It works great and just what we need for our high speed server to router connection. Good packaging, seems like a solid cable. Nice warranty if you need it.

    Transceivers type10m (33ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Douglas81 United States of America
    2021-12-18

    We tested this between two devices within the network here (a router and a switch), the product connected at 10G just fine. The only disappointment is the shipping fee is a litter high, as we bought the 10 meters.

    Transceivers type10m (33ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Douglas81 United States of America
    2021-12-18

    We tested this between two devices within the network here (a router and a switch), the product connected at 10G just fine. The only disappointment is the shipping fee is a litter high, as we bought the 10 meters.

    Transceivers type10m (33ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • QT-SFPP-Ax.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
10M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type 10m (33ft)

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
10M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
US$ 23.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
10m (33ft)
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
10M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable ;jsessionid=F64C8958ED2293E06E2306002A6C240A

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=F64C8958ED2293E06E2306002A6C240A

Transceivers type 10m (33ft) ;jsessionid=F64C8958ED2293E06E2306002A6C240A

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country