Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product No :99357
US$ 27.00  US$ 33.75
Compatible
5631 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=AA144964FCCE10F7C6A9F52619E6D9B8
-
+
1. 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 10G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ AOC (20 meters, SFP to SFP)

 

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M compatible 10G SFP+ active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with SFP+ form factor modules on both ends. 10G AOC cable has the advantage of convenient installation since the structure of modules is permanently attached to each end.

 

SFP+ to SFP+ 10G AOC optical cable is suitable for very short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low power consumption way to build a 10Gb link between SFP+ ports of switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks.

 

Part Number

QT-SFPP-A20

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Length

20M

Protocols

SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, IEEE802.3ae10GBASE-SR.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable Interconnection Solution

 

 

;jsessionid=AA144964FCCE10F7C6A9F52619E6D9B8

Product details

Each AOC cable is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 
;jsessionid=AA144964FCCE10F7C6A9F52619E6D9B8

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

24 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Claude Charlotte United States of America
    2023-04-07

    The cable's active technology ensures high-speed data transfer over long distances without any loss of signal quality, making it ideal for my commercial installations.

    Transceivers type20m (66ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • QT-SFPP-Ax.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type 20m (66ft)

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
US$ 27.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
20m (66ft)
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable ;jsessionid=AA144964FCCE10F7C6A9F52619E6D9B8

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=AA144964FCCE10F7C6A9F52619E6D9B8

Transceivers type 20m (66ft) ;jsessionid=AA144964FCCE10F7C6A9F52619E6D9B8

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country