Submit Orders
search

20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product No :99357
US$ 22.00  US$ 31.63
Compatible
10 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 10G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ AOC (20 meters, SFP to SFP)

 

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M compatible 10G SFP+ active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with SFP+ form factor modules on both ends. 10G AOC cable has the advantage of convenient installation since the structure of modules is permanently attached to each end.

 

SFP+ to SFP+ 10G AOC optical cable is suitable for very short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low power consumption way to build a 10Gb link between SFP+ ports of switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks. QSFPTEK currently offers SFP+ 10G AOC cables in lengths of 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, and 25M.

 

Part Number

QT-SFPP-A20

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Cable Jacket

OFNP

Cable Length

20M

Protocols

SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, IEEE802.3ae10GBASE-SR.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
3. Protocols
Compliant with SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, IEEE802.3ae10GBASE-SR.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable Interconnection Solution

 

 

Product details

Each AOC cable is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can I use the AOC to stack two Cisco 3750 switches together by StackWise Virtual?
    I'm sorry it can't be used to stack 2 cisco 3750 switches.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Douglas81 United States of America
    2021-12-18

    We tested this between two devices within the network here (a router and a switch), the product connected at 10G just fine. The only disappointment is the shipping fee is a litter high, as we bought the 10 meters.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-AOC10M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Douglas81 United States of America
    2021-12-18

    We tested this between two devices within the network here (a router and a switch), the product connected at 10G just fine. The only disappointment is the shipping fee is a litter high, as we bought the 10 meters.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-AOC10M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • QT-SFPP-Ax.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type 20m (66ft)

*Review