Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

1M Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product No :99377
US$ 58.00  US$ 76.13
2637 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=1781A3E1B77B78BAD3F608BCA866F625
-
+
1. 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 40G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. QSFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC Cable (1-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

 

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with QSFP+ connectors on both ends. QSFP 40G AOC cost-effective solution provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. With 4 independent error-free data transmission and receiving channels transmitting via multiple optical fibers, this QFSP+ AOC cable is the best choice for 40Gbps point-to-point applications. This 40G QSFP+ active optical cable is widely applied in data centers for high-performance computing network cabling systems to support a 40G Ethernet network. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is completely checked for optically inspected and tested for compatibility before we ship.

 

Part Number

QT-QSFP-A1

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

QSFP+ to QSFP+

Data Rate

40Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Wire AWG

30AWG

Cable Length

1M

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Direct Connection for 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC

 

;jsessionid=1781A3E1B77B78BAD3F608BCA866F625

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module and cable is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module and cable is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=1781A3E1B77B78BAD3F608BCA866F625

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

6 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Good Packaging (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Glenn Fowler United States of America
    2023-02-08

    The cable arrived to me quickly and in good packaging. Good value for money, and I am very impressed with your service! Sales are quick to answer questions.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-H40G-AOC1M

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Contact us
Write a Review
1M Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type QSFP-H40G-AOC1M

* Review
0/1000