Submit Orders
search

1M Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0101 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product No :99433
US$ 60.90  US$ 76.13
10 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 40G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. QSFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0101 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC Cable (1-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

 

Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0101 compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with QSFP+ connectors on both ends. QSFP 40G AOC cost-effective solution provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. With 4 independent error-free data transmission and receiving channels transmitting via multiple optical fibers, this QFSP+ AOC cable is the best choice for 40Gbps point-to-point applications. This 40G QSFP+ active optical cable is widely applied in data centers for high-performance computing network cabling systems to support a 40G Ethernet network. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is completely checked for optically inspected and tested for compatibility before we shipping.

 

Part Number

QT-QSFP-A1

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

QSFP+ to QSFP+

Data Rate

40Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Wire AWG

30AWG

Cable Length

1M

Cable Jacket

OFNP

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
3. Protocols
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Direct Connection for 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC

 

Product details

Every cable is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can I use the AOC to stack two Cisco 3750 switches together by StackWise Virtual?
    I'm sorry it can't be used to stack 2 cisco 3750 switches.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Michael 88402 United States of America
    2021-12-28

    QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables, it provides a good solution for our project, and the compatibility is very well, greatly improved the progress of the project. Great!

    Transceivers typeQSFP-H40G-AOC20M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • QT-QSFP-Ax.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
1M Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0101 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Compatible Brocade

Transceivers type 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0101

*Review