Submit Orders
search

1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter,AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Product No :99919
US$ 63.99  US$ 79.00
10 in stock
1. Compact Size, Dimensions 0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (26x70x94mm)
2. Provides up to 30W of power (midspan) to IEEE 802.3af (PoE / Type 1) and IEEE 802.3at (PoE+ / Type 2) PD devices
3. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation | 16K Jumbo | LFP
See more +

Specifications

1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter(1G, SFP to RJ45, AC or DC)

 

The PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends transmission distance by copper (CATx/UTP)-to-fiber connection. Furthermore, it can supplies more than 30 Watt power and 1Gbps data connection by using ethernet cable. The poe+ media converter is designed to satisfy the growing demand for high power required network equipment such as cameras, Wifi access points and etc. The PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is an ideal solution to deliver data and power network devices directly via the RJ45 interface without the need of installing extra power outlets and electrical cabling.

 

The media converters are compatible with a wide range of SFP transceivers, such as 100Base SFP, 1G BIDI SFP, 1G CWDM SFP, 1G DWDM SFP transceiver modules, etc. Furthermore, QSFPTEK also provides other versions of 1g media converter with built-in optical module, the transmission distance is from 2km to 40km, and LC or SC connector types can be selected.

 

Converter Type

PoE+ Media Converter

Ports

1 x Gigabit SFP Port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 Port(Auto-MDI/MDIX)

Cable Type (Fiber)

Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm

Cable Type (Copper)

UTP Cat 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Maximum 100m)

PoE Power Budget

30W

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full Dupex

Back Pressure for Half Duplex

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3af/at

Jumbo Frame

9k

Operation Mode

10/100Mbps for Half/Full duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex

Dimensions (HxWxD)

1.02''x2.76''x3.7'' (26x70x94mm)

MTBF (hrs)

>50,000Hrs

Latency

3us

Power Consumption

30.16W~32.48W

Input Voltage

DC 52-56V, 0.58A

Operating Temperature

0°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 70°C

Relative Humidity

5%~90% (Non-condensation)

Warranty

2 years

 

Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does this transceiver have any requirements for the brand of the optical module?
    No, It is generic, can be adapted with multi brands of transceivers.
  • Does the 1g sfp to rj45 converter support all VLANS?
    Yes, but you can't configure it.
  • Can this be used with 1g bd sfp? such as T1310/R1490 Bidirectional SFP module.
    Yes, it is. The media converter can support a wide range of transceiver modules, including BIDI SFP, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
Contact us
ok
Write a Review
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter,AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Series PoE Converters

Models 1 x RJ45 to 1 x SFP

*Review