Submit Orders
search

Juniper Networks C47 SFP-1G-DW47 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :100008
US$ 189.00  US$ 249.00

Specifications

Juniper C47 SFP-1G-DW47 Compatible 1G 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, C47, 1539.77nm, 80km, LC, DDM)

 

Juniper C47 SFP-1G-DW47 compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP series 1G SFP transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, supporting 1.05-1.25Gbps data rate at a link length up to 80km over dual fiber single-mode fiber (SMF). This 1G DWDM SFP transceiver operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm (C17-C61) as specified by the ITU-T, designed for DWDM networking equipment connectivity.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 1000BASE-DWDM 1G SFP module is compliant with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications. Besides, the small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with multi-vendor (Cisco, Juniper, Arista, etc.) equipment, such as Ethernet switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party DWDM 1G SFP module is an ideal substitute to the branded DWDM 1G SFP transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 1G Ethernet connectivity.

 

DWDM 1G SFP optics cater to 1 Gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) optical fiber connections, ideal to be deployed for long-haul DWDM Solutions in metropolitan access and core networks. 

 

Model Name C47 SFP-1G-DW47 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 1.05-1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1539.77nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI, SFP MSA Warranty 2 Years
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI, SFP MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
3. Protocols
1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI, SFP MSA.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to order some DWDM SFP+ modules, and I found that there are two different transceivers tunable DWDM SFP+ and fixed-wavelength DWDM SFP+ in QSFPTEK. What's the difference between these two DWDM modules?
    Actually, there is not much difference in their wavelengths. The tunable DWDM transceiver module works at a 50GHz C-band wavelength with a pitch of 0.4nm. The fixed-wavelength DWDM transceiver supports 50GHz (0.4nm spacing) and 100GHz (0.8nm spacing) C-band wavelengths. And 50GHz channel includes a 100GHz channel, so 50GHz tunable DWDM can also operate on a 100GHz wavelength. Tunable transceivers can reduce the need for inventory of DWDM SFP+ transceivers, to save costs and maximize network flexibility. You can use this module to link any port of the same DWDM MUX over an optical cable. If you buy a tunable module, you can also tune the wavelength of the tunable transceiver.
  • Can DWDM-SFP10G be worked with Multi-Mode fiber(MMF)?
    No, the DWDM SFP 10G can't be worked with MMF, they can only work with Single-mode fiber.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Agnes B. United States of America
    2022-04-01

    We wanted to create a complete building-to-building link, so we needed a lot of SFP DWDM optical modules, which had to be cost-effective. After I sent them our project, QSFPTEK gave me a complete connection diagram and gave us a fiber loss calculation to match the fiber. After that, we ordered the 1G DWDM optical module from QSFPTEK. Everything is good now, we haven't met any questions till now.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-6386-80

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Juniper Networks C47 SFP-1G-DW47 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type SFP-1G-DW47

*Review