Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper Networks C48 SFP-1G-DW48 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1538.98nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :100009
US$ 119.00  US$ 249.00
Compatible
8247 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=FF8DE785844AA4A09DBD066DDA47562B
-
+
1. Rate: 1.25Gbps; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFP+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.5W
3. Support Metro, Regional, and Long-Haul DWDM Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper C48 SFP-1G-DW48 Compatible 1G 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, C48, 1538.98nm, 80km, LC, DDM)

 

Juniper C48 SFP-1G-DW48 compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP series 1G SFP transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, supporting 1.05-1.25Gbps data rate at a link length up to 80km over dual fiber single-mode fiber (SMF). This 1G DWDM SFP transceiver operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm (C17-C61) as specified by the ITU-T, designed for DWDM networking equipment connectivity.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 1000BASE-DWDM 1G SFP module is compliant with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications. Besides, the small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with multi-vendor (Cisco, Juniper, Arista, etc.) equipment, such as Ethernet switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party DWDM 1G SFP module is an ideal substitute to the branded DWDM 1G SFP transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 1G Ethernet connectivity.

 

DWDM 1G SFP optics cater to 1 Gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) optical fiber connections, ideal to be deployed for long-haul DWDM Solutions in metropolitan access and core networks. 

 

Model Name C48 SFP-1G-DW48 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 1.05-1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1538.98nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI, SFP MSA Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI, SFP MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

;jsessionid=FF8DE785844AA4A09DBD066DDA47562B

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the supported distances for the 1G DWDM SFP+ transceivers?
    It is capable of establishing a link spanning up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF).
  • What is the operational temperature range for the 1G DWDM SFP transceivers?
    The 1G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a temperature range of 0 to 70°C.
  • What's the expected delivery time for my transceiver order?
    Assuming all your ordered items are available in stock, they will be dispatched on the same day as your order placement. If certain items are limited in stock, we'll provide advance notice before you finalize your order to keep you informed.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

18 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • 1000BASE-DWDM 80KM Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Juniper Networks C48 SFP-1G-DW48 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1538.98nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type SFP-1G-DW48

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Juniper Networks C48 SFP-1G-DW48 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1538.98nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 119.00
Compatible
Juniper
Transceivers type
SFP-1G-DW48
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Juniper Networks C48 SFP-1G-DW48 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1538.98nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=FF8DE785844AA4A09DBD066DDA47562B

Compatible Juniper ;jsessionid=FF8DE785844AA4A09DBD066DDA47562B

Transceivers type SFP-1G-DW48 ;jsessionid=FF8DE785844AA4A09DBD066DDA47562B

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country