Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100356
US$ 4079.90  US$ 4699.00
Compatible
0 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=5D44C8CFC38F01FAA85706034A24BBE5
-
+
1. Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor
2. Max power consumption 14W
3. Link length up to 10km
4. EML + PIN Source, PAM4 modulation
5. Compliant to ICMIS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs and OSFP MSA
See more

Specifications

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (1310nm, 10km, Duplex LC, SMF, DDM)

 

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP supports a max data rate of 400Gbps. It enables the fiber link of 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) with an LC duplex connector at a wavelength of 1310nm. QSFPTEK manufactured 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP complies with ICMIS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs, and OSFP MSA standard. Adopting the Pulse-amplitude Modulation (PAM4) modulation, the LR4 OSFP achieves 400 Gigabit Ethernet through 8x50G PAM4 Retimed 400GAUI-8 Electrical Interface.

 

Part Number QT-OSFP-400G-LR4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor OSFP Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.8~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.1dBm
Power Consumption ≤14W Modulation Format PAM4
DDM Yes Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs, OSFP MSA Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Advanced Technology
    Features PAM4 modulation technology and built-in DSP chip.
  • 2. Best Price and High Quality
    Based on self-producing capacity and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK can provide cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs and OSFP MSA standards.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Scenario 1: 400G Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4m

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 


 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can you tell me the difference between OSFP and QSFP-DD?
    The OSFP acronym stands for Octal Small Form-Factor Pluggable, while QSFP-DD stands for Quad Small Form-Pluggable Double Density. Their distinction lies in package size, enabling you to select the product that best suits your requirements.
  • Is it possible to utilize the OSFP 400GBASE-SR8 for a 400G to 4x100G connection?
    No, I would suggest employing the 400GBASE-DR4 instead, coupled with a 100G DR and breakout cable, to establish a 400G breakout transmission. The 400GBASE-SR4 is suitable solely for direct connections.
  • What 400G form-factors does QSFPTEK support?
    QSFPTEK support OSFP and QSFP-DD form factor. QSFPTEK 400G platform can offer OSFP and QSFP-DD variants, OSFP form factor include OSFP-400G-LR8, OSFP-400G-DR4, OSFP-400G-SR8, QSFP-DD form factor include QSFP-DD-DR4, QSFP-DD-FR4, QSFP-DD-SR8, QSFP-DD-LR8, QSFP-DD-ER8, QSFP-DD-4x100G-LR.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

12 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (2)
  • Customer Support (1)
  • Repurchse (1)
  • Compatibility (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Dhanna France
    2023-03-27

    Repeat Customer! My experience is always first rate.I made a mistake and ordered the wrong part. QSFPTEK made it right. That's customer service.In short, it is very reassuring to work with them

    Transceivers typeQT-OSFP-400G-LR4

    CompatibleGeneric

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Griffith Huggins United States of America
    2023-03-02

    I asked a lot of questions during the purchase process, because my customer's delivery time was involved, and they shipped quickly. I bought an extra one and tested it. The result is that the performance is very good, and it is compatible with my switch.

    Transceivers typeQT-OSFP-400G-LR4

    CompatibleGeneric

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Video

Contact us
Write a Review
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Generic

Transceivers type QT-OSFP-400G-LR4

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 4079.90
Compatible
Generic
Transceivers type
QT-OSFP-400G-LR4
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=5D44C8CFC38F01FAA85706034A24BBE5

Compatible Generic ;jsessionid=5D44C8CFC38F01FAA85706034A24BBE5

Transceivers type QT-OSFP-400G-LR4 ;jsessionid=5D44C8CFC38F01FAA85706034A24BBE5

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country