Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 7m

Product No :101061
US$ 2.02  US$ 2.30
952 in stock

430 In US Warehouse

522 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=B17C52894DDFC9B7ABBD19E3FC73A5B8
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset Loss≤ 0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with IEC-61754 and TIA-604 
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m)

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to ST UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Wide Application
    LC to ST OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • 2. Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • 3. Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

 

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 


Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

 

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

 

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.
  • I have bought a 10G BIDI transceiver from your website,can you recommend a network cable?
    Certainly! For a 10G BIDI (Bi-Directional) transceiver, you need choose OS2 simplex cable, various length for your optiona such as 3m,5m,7m.
  • How fast can data be transmitted using OS2 fiber cable?
    OS2 fiber patch cords have the capability to accommodate Ethernet links with speeds of up to 100G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

61 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (4)
  • Connector (1)
  • Excellent Quality (3)
  • Robust (1)
  • High Reliability (1)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Good Price (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Dalon United States of America
    2023-10-27

    I recently purchased a pair of single-mode fiber cables from this supplier, and I couldn't be happier with the quality. The connectors fit perfectly, and the signal transmission is flawless. These cables have greatly improved the performance of my optical network. Highly recommended!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Jason Thomas United States of America
    2023-10-17

    The fiber optic patch cable I received exceeded my expectations. It works flawlessly, delivering high-speed, reliable data transmission. Its durable design and secure connectors make it an outstanding choice. Highly recommended!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    Helpful

    0

  • Iris Thai United States of America
    2023-09-28

    I recently purchased fiber optic patch cables from QSFPTEK, and I couldn't be happier with my experience. The shipping was incredibly fast, and I received my order well before the expected delivery date. The quality of the patch cables is outstanding; they are robust, reliable, and provide excellent signal transmission.

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Billy United States of America
    2023-08-01

    It's no exaggeration to say that this is the cheapest and best jumper cable I've ever bought. As a test order, I bought 1 single-mode patch cable this time, and I am very satisfied with the quality of the product, the connector is well made, and the insertion loss is very low only 0.25dB, which ensures that the resources are fully utilized. And I noticed that they have recently launched a customization page where customers can self-order according to their needs, which is just so sweet!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 7m

Series LC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

Length 7m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 7m
US$ 2.02
Series
LC to ST OS2 simplex PVC
Length
7m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 7m ;jsessionid=B17C52894DDFC9B7ABBD19E3FC73A5B8

Series LC to ST OS2 simplex PVC ;jsessionid=B17C52894DDFC9B7ABBD19E3FC73A5B8

Length 7m ;jsessionid=B17C52894DDFC9B7ABBD19E3FC73A5B8

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country