Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 15m

Product No :101065
US$ 2.90  US$ 3.79
1012 in real-time stock, 17Jul, 2024

497 In US Warehouse

515 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=D564ECF23AE13D888D7E4A3BDF1CD949
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset Loss≤ 0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with IEC-61754 and TIA-604 
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m)

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to ST UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Wide Application
    LC to ST OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • 2. Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • 3. Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

 

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 


Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

 

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

 

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.
  • I have bought a 10G BIDI transceiver from your website,can you recommend a network cable?
    Certainly! For a 10G BIDI (Bi-Directional) transceiver, you need choose OS2 simplex cable, various length for your optiona such as 3m,5m,7m.
  • How fast can data be transmitted using OS2 fiber cable?
    OS2 fiber patch cords have the capability to accommodate Ethernet links with speeds of up to 100G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

62 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (5)
  • Premium Service (2)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Easy to Use (1)
  • High Reliability (1)
  • Good Price (1)
  • Fast Delivery (2)
  • Charidy United States of America
    2023-11-20

    I was genuinely impressed by the remarkable efficiency of their shipping service—I had the product in my hands a mere day after placing the order! This level of promptness has certainly earned my trust, and I'll be turning to them for all my cable needs in the future. Their commitment to fast and reliable service sets them apart, and I look forward to continued satisfaction with their products.

    Length15m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • willy beti Brazil
    2023-10-09

    The cable quality stands out as excellent, as I've never encountered a single cable failure. What's even more impressive is the flawless consistency of every order – they always arrive correctly and on time. This reliability makes this supplier my top choice for dependable connectivity solutions, and I highly recommend their products and services.

    Length15m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Derek United States of America
    2023-08-17

    I've set up a complex home network with servers, computers, and smart devices. These fiber optic patch cords are superb at linking everything. They manage 4K streaming and big file transfers swiftly and smoothly, no delays. The cost is also fantastic. Overall, I'm thrilled with this purchase.

    Length15m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase