Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

4m (13ft) 1× 24 MTP Female to 2× 12 MTP OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Conversion Cable, 24 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Product No :102465
US$ 66.44  US$ 73.64
Length
1147 in stock

750 In US Warehouse

397 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=446AD90BCB7A9C6CD766DCA06FB8FE98
-
+
1. With 0.35dB Low Insertion Loss.
2. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius.
3. LSZH Jacket, flame-retardant and environmentally friendly.
4. Provides a cost-effective and efficient 40G/100G network connection solution.
5. Available in OS2 and OM4.			
See more

Specifications

4m (13ft) 1× 24 MTP Female to 2× 12 MTP OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Conversion Cable, 24 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

                  

The MTP conversion cable is crafted to offer an adaptable multi-fiber cabling system utilizing MTP products. In contrast to MTP harness cables, MTP conversion cables terminate with MTP connectors at both ends, introducing greater flexibility to the existing 24-fiber cabling system.

 

These 40/100G MTP conversion cables eradicate the inefficiencies associated with unused fibers in current 40G transmission and upcoming 100G transmission. Opting for MTP conversion cables proves to be a more cost-effective and less loss-prone alternative when compared to the procurement and installation of separate conversion cassettes.

                           

Fiber Connector MTP Gender Female
Fiber Count 24 Fibers Fiber Type OM4 50/125μm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35 Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.6dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Breakout Length 0.5m
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14 to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Always provide stable signal and realize flexible system design.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

                     

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

        


Robust Cabling for Diverse Environments

                  

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience. And they can enables seamless conversion from 24 to 12 fibers connectivity, ensuring 100% fiber utilization across various environments.

                             


Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

             

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

    

;jsessionid=446AD90BCB7A9C6CD766DCA06FB8FE98

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(0 Reviews)

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Contact us
Write a Review
4m (13ft) 1× 24 MTP Female to 2× 12 MTP OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Conversion Cable, 24 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Series MTP-24 to 2x MTP-12, OM4

Length 4m

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
4m (13ft) 1× 24 MTP Female to 2× 12 MTP OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Conversion Cable, 24 Fibers, Type B, LSZH
US$ 66.44
Series
MTP-24 to 2x MTP-12, OM4
Length
4m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
4m (13ft) 1× 24 MTP Female to 2× 12 MTP OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Conversion Cable, 24 Fibers, Type B, LSZH ;jsessionid=446AD90BCB7A9C6CD766DCA06FB8FE98

Series MTP-24 to 2x MTP-12, OM4 ;jsessionid=446AD90BCB7A9C6CD766DCA06FB8FE98

Length 4m ;jsessionid=446AD90BCB7A9C6CD766DCA06FB8FE98

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country