Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OS2 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Product No :102538
US$ 117.46  US$ 124.39
915 in stock

315 In US Warehouse

600 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=4D41E587AED6332AE4B004824F7BE9C9
-
+
1. Flexible 10mm Min. Bend Radius.		
2. With 0.35dB low insertion loss.		
3. LSZH Jacket, reduces smoke by over 50% during combustion, significantly cuts toxic gas emissions, flame-retardant and environmentally friendly.		
4. High-density cabling solutions for 800G data centers.		
5. Meticulous design and standard testing ensure stable high-speed data transmission.		
See more

Specifications

1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

 

The MTP trunk cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling for its connector delivering up to 6 times the density of a standard duplex fiber optic cable connector. This 16 fibers MTP female to MTP female OS2 single mode trunk cable is specially optimized for 800G optics direct connection, data centers and telecommunications systems applications. 

Connector A MTP Female Connector B MTP Female
Fiber Count 16 Fibers Fiber Type OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Polish Type APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Armoured No Cable Material LSZH
Insert Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Approximate Diameter 3.0mm Minimum Bend Radius 10.0mm
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Tensile (Long/Short Term) 80/150N Crush (Long/Short Term) 100/500 N/10cm
Operating Temperature -10~70°C Storage Temperature -20~70°C
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Designed for low insertion loss links, flexible and robust.
  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allows the cable to be bent at a larger angle, reducing bending losses and facilitating wiring and storage.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Applications

800G Direct Connect Cabling:

Related Products:

MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OS2 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

These cables prioritize attention to detail and high-quality construction. Additionally, MTP-16 connectors adopt optimized design and precise manufacturing processes, effectively reducing signal loss during optical transmission, ensuring the stability and reliability of data transmission.


 

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

 

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is the ideal choice for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.


 

Flexible High-Density Cabling Solutions

 

Deploying a single MTP-16 patch cord can connect 8 pairs of duplex optical channels between two racks, significantly improves deployment speed, simplifies cable management, and reduces installation costs.


  

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

MTP cables cleaner

;jsessionid=4D41E587AED6332AE4B004824F7BE9C9

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to use this MTP trunk cables to work with the Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S transceivers, is it OK?
    Certainly, They work well together.
  • I want to customize some MPO OS2 single mode trunk cables, do you offer customization services? Where can I customize?
    We offer customization of these cables, you can click on this link to go to the customization page,https://www.qsfptek.com/product/101098.html
  • What does MTP elite stand for?
    The MTP Elite offers reduced insertion loss in comparison to standard MTP fiber cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

19 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (2)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Shopping Experience (1)
  • High Reliability (1)
  • Billy United States of America
    2024-04-19

    I've ordered multiple cables from QSFPTEK, and they are all of exceptional quality. Each cable has performed flawlessly without any issues, showcasing the brand's commitment to excellence. Highly recommend for anyone seeking reliable and high-quality cables!

    Length1m

    Series16 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Jeffrey United States of America
    2024-04-11

    I have a habit of sticking with what works for me, whether it's food or other items. And when it comes to fiber cables, QSFPTEK is one of the best stores I've come across. I've had two seamless buying experiences with QSFPTEK and will definitely continue to shop here.

    Length1m

    Series16 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • MTP-16 Trunk Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • MTP Fiber Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Cabling Solutions.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OS2 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Series 16 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

Length 1m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OS2 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH
US$ 117.46
Series
16 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH
Length
1m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OS2 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH ;jsessionid=4D41E587AED6332AE4B004824F7BE9C9

Series 16 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH ;jsessionid=4D41E587AED6332AE4B004824F7BE9C9

Length 1m ;jsessionid=4D41E587AED6332AE4B004824F7BE9C9

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country