Submit Orders
search

Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Product No :47323
US$ 4.90  US$ 6.13
Compatible
Transceivers type
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Campus Network, Enterprise LAN Networks and other optical links
4. Compatiible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

The Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, which is high-performance, cost-effective, supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. This Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber optic transceiver consists of three sections: an FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number: SFP-1G-LX 10kmVendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFPData Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10km
Connector: LC DuplexCable Type: OS2 MMF
Transmitter: FPReceiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -9 ~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-22dBm
Power Consumption: <1WModulation Format: NRZ
DDM: SupportBit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA CompliantWarranty: 3 Years

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Product details

Questions & Answers

more+
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP-0310D.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type 320-2879

*Review