Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :99502
US$ 6.90  US$ 8.00
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Campus Network, Enterprise LAN Networks and other optical links
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE LX/LH SFP transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, which is high-performance, cost-effective, supporting dual data rates of 1.25Gbps and 1.0625Gbps at the link distance up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF). QSFPTEK 1000BASE LX transceiver is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard.

 

This Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP fiber optic transceiver module consists of three sections: an FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number

SFP-1G-LX (10km)

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

10km

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type

FP

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-9 ~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -22dBm

Power Consumption

< 1W

Modulation Format

NRZ

DDM

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1E-12

Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA Compliant

Warranty

3 Years

 

Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Interconnection Solution

 

Product details

Each SFP transceiver module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 

 

SFP transceiver module installation guide:

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this SFP+ module work at lower data rates (155Mbps) than specified?
    Yes, it can work at 155Mbps. 
  • What is the Tx power and Receiver Overload of 1G EX?
    TX Power: -5 ~-0 dBm. Receiver Overload: -3 dBm
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(4 Reviews)

5 stars

4 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Jo Scripps United States of America
    2022-09-28

    Great price, fast shipping to Canada, efficient support and follow up. Great purchase, my favorite network equipment supplier. Thanks!

    Transceivers type320-2881

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Internet Bot United States of America
    2022-09-26

    Works great in the Cisco Catalyst 1000 series 24-port switch. I was concerned that it may not be compatible, but it has been working great for a year!

    Transceivers typeGLC-T

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Ronald Malcolm Australia
    2022-04-02

    The SFP optical modules I purchased were Plug and Play, and they were delivered still well packaged and delivered very quickly, and they all plugged into my Cisco switch port very well. We are only a small office, so if we choose the original Cisco brand it would be very expensive and that is a price we can't afford, so we ordered these from QSFPTEK and they performed equally well!

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Robert Washington United States of America
    2022-04-01

    I received the 1G 1000BASE-SX SFP just five days after I ordered it, the module is very well made and we can use it well in our data center, thanks to the professional service provided by Talia and the complete test report and datasheet when we were confused about its parameters.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP-0310D.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Brocade

Transceivers type E1MG-LX-OM

*Review
Satisfaction