Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :96789
US$ 18.90  US$ 31.90

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+  Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX,10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all OEM devices.

 

Model Name: SFP-10G-BXD Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP+ Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Simplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-14dBm
Power Consumption: <0.8W Modulation Format: NRZ
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant, SFF-8472 Warranty: 3 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 

;jsessionid=436126DC106745AE7CB69152FE275D7B

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Do BiDi modules have to be used in pairs, should I buy both -U & -D models?
    I suggest purchasing in pairs since BIDI modules typically require usage in pairs.
  • Is this Cisco 10G BiDi module compatible with Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX?
    Certainly, the Cisco 10G BIDI is well-suited for your requirements. I've employed it with my Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, and it performed flawlessly.
  • What is the main difference between the BIDI module and the conventional optical module, and why do I need to choose a BIDI transceiver?
    The primary difference from traditional duplex optical modules is that the BiDi optical module operates as a simplex module. Importantly, it should be emphasized that BiDi modules must be deployed in pairs.
See more