Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-10 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :51743
US$ 18.90  US$ 31.90
5673 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=234C943BB87F8F574C033C55546189C3
-
+
1. Support Simplex Fiber Transmission
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <0.8W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-10 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver Module(SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-10 compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Dell devices.

 

Model Name:

GP-SFP-10GBX-D-10

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Distance:

10km

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-5~0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-14dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant, SFF-8472

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Connection 1: 10G BIDI Connectivity 

10G BIDI Connectivity

Related Products:

S5300-48T4X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Switch, 48 xGE RJ45, with 4 x10GE SFP+, Support Stacking

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m

S5300-48T6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch, 48 xGE RJ45, with 6 x10GE SFP+, Support Stacking

 

Connection 2: 10G BIDI Connectivity With NIC