Where to buy Submit Orders
search

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 5m

Product No :99405
US$ 2.10
Length
3000 in stock
1. Ultra-low Inset Loss≤ 0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with IEC-61754 and TIA-604 
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m)

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to LC UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • Wide Application
    LC to LC OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Applications

LC to LC OS2 Simplex fiber optic patch cable used in 10G BiDi(bidirectional) SFP+ transmission networks

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(0 Reviews)

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 5m

Series LC to LC OS2 simplex

Length 5m

*Review
Satisfaction