Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m

Product No :99409
US$ 1.47  US$ 1.96
998 in stock

445 In US Warehouse

553 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=2F8219B233E91572D7C7D10D4C5F0583
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset Loss≤ 0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with IEC-61754 and TIA-604 
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (0.5m/1m//2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m)

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to SC UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m//2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • Wide Application
    LC to SC OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

 

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship


Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

 

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

 

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables


Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

 

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

 

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.
  • I have bought a 10G BIDI transceiver from your website,can you recommend a network cable?
    Certainly! For a 10G BIDI (Bi-Directional) transceiver, you need choose OS2 simplex cable, various length for your optiona such as 3m,5m,7m.
  • How fast can data be transmitted using OS2 fiber cable?
    OS2 fiber patch cords have the capability to accommodate Ethernet links with speeds of up to 100G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

61 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (4)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Shopping Experience (1)
  • Transmission (2)
  • Stable (1)
  • High Performance (2)
  • Good Price (2)
  • Carl United States of America
    2023-07-18

    Completely attracted by QT's favorable price, I think the performance of the jumper cable category is similar, because the seller uses similar materials and processes in manufacturing, I am only willing to spend a small amount of money to buy the same product. Overall this patch cable meets my needs and is relatively easy to use, plugging it in and using it to achieve a stable transmission for the ask. So, I think it's great.

    Length2m

    SeriesLC to SC OS2 simplex

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Stephen United States of America
    2023-07-14

    In my opinion, nothing is more important than the quality of the product itself, and if the price is great, it's even better. This fiber optic patch cable meets my requirements perfectly, it's very sturdy, with good quality connectors at both ends, providing seamless and stable transmission, allowing me to experience smooth gaming graphics like never before, that's cool!

    Length2m

    SeriesLC to SC OS2 simplex

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • David United States of America
    2023-07-05

    I appreciate the remarkable value of acquiring such an exceptional product at an incredibly affordable price. Despite its compact form factor, rest assured that its durability is unmatched. Having used it for two months, I can confidently attest to its stable and efficient transmission capabilities. Without a doubt, it is a worthwhile investment.

    Length2m

    SeriesLC to SC OS2 simplex

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Allen Davis United States of America
    2023-06-30

    I had an amazing shopping experience on their website. The sellers meticulously designed a user-friendly interface with detailed product categories. It enabled me to quickly find the products I needed. What impressed me the most was the exceptional performance of their cables, ensuring stable data transmission without any signal loss. I must admit that I thoroughly enjoyed the high performance and convenience their service provided me.

    Length2m

    SeriesLC to SC OS2 simplex

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Video

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m

Series LC to SC OS2 simplex PVC

Length 2m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m
US$ 1.47
Series
LC to SC OS2 simplex PVC
Length
2m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m ;jsessionid=2F8219B233E91572D7C7D10D4C5F0583

Series LC to SC OS2 simplex PVC ;jsessionid=2F8219B233E91572D7C7D10D4C5F0583

Length 2m ;jsessionid=2F8219B233E91572D7C7D10D4C5F0583

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country