Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

15M Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Product No :99625
US$ 112.00  US$ 188.70
3379 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=6CB339193E8A2925BC8A00C9C16548CE
-
+
1. 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 100G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable (15-meter, QSFP28 to QSFP28)

 

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M compatible 100G QSFP28 active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with QSFP28 form factor modules on both ends. 100G AOC cable has the advantage of low weight for high port count architectures, small bend radius for easy installations, and low power consumption.

 

QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G AOC optical cable is suitable for very short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low-power consumption way to build a 100Gb link between QSFP28 ports of switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks. 

 

Part Number

QT-Q28-A15

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

QSFP28 to QSFP28

Data Rate

100Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Wire AWG

30AWG

Cable Length

15M

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, Infiniband FDR/EDR, IEEE802.3bm 100GBASESR4 and 40GBASESR4.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Cable Interconnection Solution

 

;jsessionid=6CB339193E8A2925BC8A00C9C16548CE

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(8 Reviews)

5 stars

8 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Leif Acheson United States of America
    2023-04-03

    The quality of the cable is very good, it can be said that it is beyond my imagination, I never thought that I could buy such a good product for such a small amount of money.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-AOC1M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Rowan United States of America
    2023-03-31

    Ordering was very easy and the shipment arrived within the time frame they promised. Would not hesitate to do business with them again.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-AOC3M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Mignon Dora United States of America
    2023-02-08

    The AOC is a great replacement for jumper wires and SFP+ modules, I bought about 10 of them and saved me a lot of money!

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-AOC3M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Hulda Tate United States of America
    2023-01-10

    The price is very high for me, but it is a good product. It can be seen that it is made of high-quality materials, and it works well with my huawei switch.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-AOC3M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Asa Wright United States of America
    2023-01-05

    There is nothing to say, it is very good in many aspects, no shortcomings~

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP28-AOC-3M

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Christine Caroline United States of America
    2022-12-28

    I have been using Amazon to buy before, and it is the first time to use an independent website. The experience is very good, mainly because the price is cheaper and the logistics speed is faster, very good!

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-AOC1M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • NORRIS United States of America
    2022-12-06

    We have been paying attention to QSFPTEK for a long time, at first they didn't even sell 100G AOC, but in 2021 they started to improve a lot, I tried this 100G AOC on 92304QC, the test result is very good. For all our other projects and SFP/SFP+ needs, we are considering products from QSFPTEK.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-AOC3M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Julio STAFFORD United States of America
    2022-11-02

    No complaints. These cables are in the exact lengths that I want. Will place another order soon.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-AOC3M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more +

Resources

  • QT-Q28-Ax.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
15M Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
15M Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
US$ 112.00
Compatible
Juniper
Transceivers type
JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
15M Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable ;jsessionid=6CB339193E8A2925BC8A00C9C16548CE

Compatible Juniper ;jsessionid=6CB339193E8A2925BC8A00C9C16548CE

Transceivers type JNP-QSFP28-AOC-15M ;jsessionid=6CB339193E8A2925BC8A00C9C16548CE

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country