Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Intel E810-CAM2 Based Network Interface Card, 100G Dual Port QSFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Half & Full Bracket

Product No :100610
US$ 645.24  US$ 799.00
Accessory Series
100 in stock
;jsessionid=E31F45D1946A6C0881F50ED6C244A16B
-
+
1. Features a PCIe 4.0 x 16 host interface and supports dual-port transmission at 100GbE
2. Advanced Traffic Steering improves TPS and reduces latency for cloud-based applications
3. Dynamic Device Personalization (DDP) increases packet processing efficiency
4. The Data Plane Development Kit (DPDK) is optimized for efficient packet processing
5. The device supports I/O virtualization innovations, including VMDq, PCI-SIG, and SR-IOV implementation
6. Unified Networking delivers LAN, iSCSI, NFS, and FCoE functionalities in a single, low-cost CNA
7. Network virtualization offloads, including Geneve, VXLAN, and NVGRE, are supported
See more

Specifications

100G Dual Port QSFP28 Intel E810-CAM2-BASED Ethernet Network Interface Card

 

The network interface card (NIC) with 2 100Gb ports is built on the Intel E810-CAM2 controller to enhance server connectivity and network virtualization. The adapter utilizes a PCIe 4.0 x16 host interface, providing ample bandwidth for line rate traffic on 40Gb ports. In addition to supporting VMDq and SR-IOV, the NIC offers enhanced virtualization capabilities, making it an ideal choice for virtualized environments. Its design ensures broad interoperability, optimized performance, and improved flexibility for enterprise IT, cloud, and communication network solutions.

 

Ports

Dual

Controller

Intel E810-CAM2

Supported Ethernet Speeds

10G/25G/50G/100G

Host Interface

PCIe 6.0 x16

Cabling Type

QSFP28 Transceiver, DAC and AOC

Link Rate

16.0 GT/s

Connectivity (VT-c)

Yes

OS Support

Windows, Linux, VMware, FreeBSD

Bracket Height

Half & Full

Max. Power Consumption

19.2W (DAC),27.1W(AOC)

Storage Humidity

90% max. non-condensing relative humidity at 35ºC

Storage Temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

Operating Humidity

85% max. non-condensing relative humidity

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Card PCB Dimensions (WxD)

165*69*1.6mm

RoHS R6 Compliant

Yes

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • Host Interface
    The network card utilizes a PCIe 6.0 x16 interface, providing high-speed data transfer between the card and the host system.
  • Link Rate
    The network card operates at a link rate of 16.0 GT/s, ensuring efficient and reliable data transmission between devices.
  • OS Support
    The network card is compatible with Windows, Linux, VMware, and FreeBSD operating systems, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of server environments.
  • Connectivity (VT-c)
    This network card supports Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (VT-c), enabling enhanced network virtualization and efficient utilization of network resources.

Applications

Scenario 1

 

Related Products:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus SFP+ Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

2m (7ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

 

Scenario 2

Related Products:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus SFP+ Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

2m (7ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

 

Scenario 3

Related Products:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus SFP+ Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

2m (7ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

 

Product details

Flexible Server Connectivity with Intel E810-CAM2 Chip

 

Boost agility in Cloud, Communications and Enterprise IT networks with the versatile and interoperable E810-CAM2 Chip.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Simplified I/O Virtualization with Intel VT

 

Intel VT eliminates VMM channels, and improves I/O performance, and availability while reducing overall cost.

 

 


 

Simplifying FC SAN Architecture with FCoE

 

FCoE allows direct FC communication over Ethernet, reducing the complexity and costs of SAN architecture.

 

 


 

Compatibility of Intel Ethernet Adapters with Major OS

Intel Ethernet Adapters are compatible with various network operating systems including Windows, Linux, VMware, FreeBSD, and UEFI

 

 

 

 


 

Intel Ethernet Adapters Compatible with Mainstream Servers

 

Intel Ethernet adapters work with Dell, HP, IBM, Supermicro, Inspur, Lenovo servers, and other mainstream devices.

 

 
;jsessionid=E31F45D1946A6C0881F50ED6C244A16B

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Will this NIC work on Windows Server 2019?
    Yes, it works fine on Windows Server 2019.
  • Can this NIC be used on an AMD motherboard?
    Yes, this network card will work on any motherboard that has a PCle slot.
  • If this card can be used for Windows 10 operation system?
    Yes, these NICs support link aggregation with windows 10.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

1 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Contact us
Write a Review
Intel E810-CAM2 Based Network Interface Card, 100G Dual Port QSFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Half & Full Bracket

Accessory Series Intel

Data Center Accessory Model E810-CAM2 | 2x 100G QSFP28

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Intel E810-CAM2 Based Network Interface Card, 100G Dual Port QSFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Half & Full Bracket
US$ 645.24
Accessory Series
Intel
Data Center Accessory Model
E810-CAM2 | 2x 100G QSFP28
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Intel E810-CAM2 Based Network Interface Card, 100G Dual Port QSFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Half & Full Bracket ;jsessionid=E31F45D1946A6C0881F50ED6C244A16B

Accessory Series Intel ;jsessionid=E31F45D1946A6C0881F50ED6C244A16B

Data Center Accessory Model E810-CAM2 | 2x 100G QSFP28 ;jsessionid=E31F45D1946A6C0881F50ED6C244A16B

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country