Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

7M Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Product No :99638
US$ 102.50  US$ 179.50
3640 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=DF31B93052EE5E47085E87B949DCF36A
-
+
1. 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 100G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M Compatible 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable (7-meter, QSFP28 to QSFP28)

 

Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M compatible 100G QSFP28 active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with QSFP28 form factor modules on both ends. 100G AOC cable has the advantage of low weight for high port count architectures, small bend radius for easy installations, and low power consumption.

 

QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G AOC optical cable is suitable for very short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low power consumption way to build a 100Gb link between QSFP28 ports of switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks. 

 

Part Number

QT-Q28-A7

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

QSFP28 to QSFP28

Data Rate

100Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Cable Type

OM3

Cable Length

7M

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, Infiniband FDR/EDR, IEEE802.3bm 100GBASESR4 and 40GBASESR4.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Cable Interconnection Solution

 

;jsessionid=DF31B93052EE5E47085E87B949DCF36A

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

8 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT-Q28-Ax.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
7M Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Compatible Brocade

Transceivers type QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
7M Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
US$ 102.50
Compatible
Brocade
Transceivers type
QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
7M Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable ;jsessionid=DF31B93052EE5E47085E87B949DCF36A

Compatible Brocade ;jsessionid=DF31B93052EE5E47085E87B949DCF36A

Transceivers type QSFP28-100G-AOC-7M ;jsessionid=DF31B93052EE5E47085E87B949DCF36A

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country