Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Product No :100395
US$ 6.90  US$ 8.00
8010 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=912E3E9EFFBF8A55C7F3074F530E45E2
-
+
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <0.8W							
3. Ideal for Campus Networks, Enterprise LAN Networks, and other optical links							
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors							
5. Hot-Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

 

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, which is high-performance, cost-effective, supporting 1.25Gbps data rate and 550m transmission distance over multimode fiber (MMF). QSFPTEK 1000BASE SX transceiver is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard.

 

This Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP fiber optic transceiver module consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number

SFP-1G-SX

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Distance

550m

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OM2 MMF

Transmitter Type

VCSEL

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-9.5 ~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -18dBm

Power Consumption

< 0.8W

Modulation Format

NRZ

DDM

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1E-12

Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA Compliant

Warranty

5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price.
  • 2. Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3. EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Interconnection Solution

 

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (MMF)

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=912E3E9EFFBF8A55C7F3074F530E45E2

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is the 1G SFP transceiver compliant with the 10G switch?
    If needed, you can do that, with a link rate of 1G.
  • Is this 1G SFP module tested for compatibility?
    Yes, our modules are rigorously tested before selling and you can also download the test reports here: https://www.qsfptek.com/test-center.html.
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(66 Reviews)

5 stars

64 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Gladys Michael Canada
    2024-01-31

    To be honest, ordering from you was a breeze! It was fast, easy, and the customer service was friendly and straightforward. I'll definitely reach out again when we need networking infrastructure in the future.

    Transceivers typeE1MG-SX-OM

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

  • Edmond United States of America
    2023-11-02

    The modules arrived promptly and in great condition. We swiftly installed one and kept the other as a spare for future testing. The smooth setup left us delighted, and impressed by their flawless performance and user-friendly interface. This experience reinforces our commitment to future collaboration. Looking forward to more projects together.

    Transceivers typeGLC-LH-SM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Dennis E. Canada
    2023-07-28

    I deployed the new copper module into our service and switch. To my delight, both the switches and the transceivers are performing flawlessly, meeting all our requirements. I must admit, I am thoroughly impressed with the exceptional quality of these products.

    Transceivers typeGLC-T

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Nydia Surrey United States of America
    2023-04-20

    The price is cheaper than other big brands. I think this 1G optical module is a relatively common product, so there is no need to buy expensive ones.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Pearl Gus United States of America
    2023-04-18

    I received the product very quickly. And the product can be used well, Works fantastic with my third party switch.today I ordered again.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Mary A United States of America
    2023-04-18

    Excellent service, great product and fast shipping, Considering this was imported into the UK, it was a speedy delivery.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Maud Partridge United States of America
    2023-04-14

    I received my module in about three days. This is my second purchase, and the delivery speed is as fast as ever.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-1GE-SX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Xavier Buckle United States of America
    2023-04-07

    There are a lot of products on the site, but it's hard to find the exact one I need. But the product is very good!

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-1GE-SX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Buck Burns United States of America
    2023-04-03

    The modules are compatible with various devices, which is a big plus for me. Overall, I am very satisfied with this product.

    Transceivers typeSFP-1G-LX-20

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Eugene Maurice United States of America
    2023-04-03

    I've been using it for a few weeks now, and I've noticed a significant improvement in my network speed and stability. Highly recommended!

    Transceivers typeSFP-1G-SX

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

See more +

Video

Resources

  • SFP-1G-SX Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Ubiquiti Networks

Transceivers type UF-MM-1G

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
US$ 6.90
Compatible
Ubiquiti Networks
Transceivers type
UF-MM-1G
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=912E3E9EFFBF8A55C7F3074F530E45E2

Compatible Ubiquiti Networks ;jsessionid=912E3E9EFFBF8A55C7F3074F530E45E2

Transceivers type UF-MM-1G ;jsessionid=912E3E9EFFBF8A55C7F3074F530E45E2

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country