Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

JD118B HPE H3C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE H3C Switch Series

Product No :73243
US$ 6.90  US$ 8.00
8731 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=2BE5C1FCADA78E6759665DC2CD857CB7
-
+
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <0.8W							
3. Ideal for Campus Network, Enterprise LAN Networks and other optical links							
4. Compatiible with 200+ Vendors							
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant				
See more

Specifications

HPE H3C JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

 

HPE H3C JD118B Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, which is high-performance, cost-effective, supporting 1.25Gbps data rate and 550m transmission distance over multimode fiber (MMF). QSFPTEK 1000BASE SX transceiver is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard.

 

This Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP fiber optic transceiver module consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number

SFP-1G-SX

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Distance

550m

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OM2 MMF

Transmitter Type

VCSEL

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-9.5 ~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -18dBm

Power Consumption

< 0.8W

Modulation Format

NRZ

DDM

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1E-12

Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA Compliant

Warranty

5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Interconnection Solution

 

Related Product:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (MMF))

 

The SFP-1G-SX Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=2BE5C1FCADA78E6759665DC2CD857CB7

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is the 1G SFP transceiver compliant with the 10G switch?
    If needed, you can do that, with a link rate of 1G.
  • Is this 1G SFP module tested for compatibility?
    Yes, our modules are rigorously tested before selling and you can also download the test reports here: https://www.qsfptek.com/test-center.html.
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

64 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • SFP-1G-SX Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
JD118B HPE H3C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE H3C Switch Series

Compatible H3C

Transceivers type JD118B

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
JD118B HPE H3C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE H3C Switch Series
US$ 6.90
Compatible
H3C
Transceivers type
JD118B
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
JD118B HPE H3C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE H3C Switch Series ;jsessionid=2BE5C1FCADA78E6759665DC2CD857CB7

Compatible H3C ;jsessionid=2BE5C1FCADA78E6759665DC2CD857CB7

Transceivers type JD118B ;jsessionid=2BE5C1FCADA78E6759665DC2CD857CB7

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country