Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

2M Extreme 10GB-4-F02-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

Product No :100463
US$ 77.00  US$ 85.90
2683 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=6F2A861B02E05CEB8B331ADD79363523
-
+
1. 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 40G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. QSFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Extreme 10GB-4-F02-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC Breakout Cable (2-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

 

Extreme 10GB-4-F02-QSFP compatible 40G QSFP+ breakout AOC consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with a QSFP+ connector on one end and 4x SFP+ connectors on the other end. Featured with lower latency, lower power, and lower cost, 40G QSFP AOC breakout cable enable simpler cable management in high-density deployments which have a lower weight and smaller bend radius. 40G QSFP+ AOC breakout cable can provide high bandwidth and transmission rate in a short distance. This 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout active optical cable is widely applied in data centers 40-10G breakout solutions and high-performance computing network cabling systems. 

 

Part Number

QT-Q4S-A2

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

QSFP+ to 4SFP+

Data Rate

40Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Wire AWG

30AWG

Cable Length

2M

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Quality Testing Program

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, 40-10G breakout solutions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Direct Connection for 40GbE QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC

 

40GbE QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC

;jsessionid=6F2A861B02E05CEB8B331ADD79363523

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module and cable is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module and cable is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=6F2A861B02E05CEB8B331ADD79363523

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(1 Reviews)

5 stars

1 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Jamie Carey United States of America
    2023-04-07

    The versatility of the AOC is impressive, as it works flawlessly with various devices, including my gaming console, PC, and TV.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-4X10G-AOC3M

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more +

Video

Contact us
Write a Review
2M Extreme 10GB-4-F02-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

Compatible Extreme Networks

Transceivers type 10GB-4-F02-QSFP

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
2M Extreme 10GB-4-F02-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
US$ 77.00
Compatible
Extreme Networks
Transceivers type
10GB-4-F02-QSFP
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
2M Extreme 10GB-4-F02-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable ;jsessionid=6F2A861B02E05CEB8B331ADD79363523

Compatible Extreme Networks ;jsessionid=6F2A861B02E05CEB8B331ADD79363523

Transceivers type 10GB-4-F02-QSFP ;jsessionid=6F2A861B02E05CEB8B331ADD79363523

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country