Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 20m

Product No :100870
US$ 10.70  US$ 12.00
1073 in real-time stock, 17Jul, 2024

418 In US Warehouse

559 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=5840BA14E0A09E6E91878AA9C770E181
-
+
1. 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius	
2. Flexible and Durable Cable Material (PVC)
3. Optimized for 10G/40G/100G Transmission
4. High-Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

20m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 

 

The 50/125μm OM3 MMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.3dB) and impressive anti-bending performance, is specially optimized for indoor connections. This multimode fiber optic cable is widely applied in data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Type OM3 50/125μm
Connector Type LC UPC to LC UPC Wavelength 850nm
Armoured No Cable Material PVC
Insert Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥25dB
Approximate Diameter 2.0mm Cable Length 20m
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic 7.5 mm Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static 10mm
Operating Temperature -20~+70 Storage Temperature -40~+80
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Cost-Effectiveness
    One-stop self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability at the industry's best price.
  • 2. High Performance
    0.3dB Ultra-Low insertion loss, anti cable bending feature, reach up to 300m at 10GbE under 850nm.
  • 3. Wide Application Scenarios
    Laser-optimized for 10G/40G/100G high-speed data transmission, ideal for multi-scene indoor wiring projects in DCs, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server rooms, etc.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

LC OM3 Duplex cable with Excellent Transmission Stability


Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

 

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables


 

Spine-Leaf Architecture Facilitates Enhanced Network Scalability

 

Enhance east-west traffic optimization by minimizing latency and implementing robust redundancy path, resulting in a scalable network infrastructure architecture.

Spine-Leaf Architecture Facilitates Enhanced Network Scalability


 

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

 

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

;jsessionid=5840BA14E0A09E6E91878AA9C770E181

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.
  • Are these cables suitable for outdoor installation?
    It's not recommended. These cables are designed for indoor use only. If utilized outdoors, it's susceptible to rapid damage, impacting signal transmission quality.
  • I recently bought OM3 and OM4 patch cables. Is it okay to mix and match OM3 and OM4 fiber cables?
    When it comes to 40 GbE and 100 GbE links, there's a slight variance in transmission distance between OM3 and OM4 fibers (OM3 for 100 meters, OM4 for 150 meters). If you require an extended transmission range, opting for OM4 multimode fiber would be advisable.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

22 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (4)
  • Speed (2)
  • High Reliability (1)
  • High Performance (4)
  • Braxsten Germany
    2023-11-17

    These patch cables have consistently delivered flawless performance. I've made multiple purchases without encountering any delays or issues. They function seamlessly in my data center, proving to be a reliable choice.

    Length20m

    SeriesLC to LC OM3 PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Alex ddd United States of America
    2023-08-28

    I'm absolutely thrilled with the performance of OM3 fiber optic patch cables! These cables have revolutionized my data center experience. The lightning-fast transmission speeds and impeccable stability, even during peak network usage, have left me astounded. I've never encountered a fiber optic solution that combines such reliability and speed. The OM3 patch cables have become an indispensable asset for ensuring seamless operations in my network infrastructure. Kudos to OM3 for raising the bar!

    Length20m

    SeriesLC to LC OM3 PVC