Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 8m

Product No :101048
US$ 7.78  US$ 9.73
1378 in real-time stock, 17Jul, 2024

537 In US Warehouse

841 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=1EE39D166AAC22A5F077A1823EE1B9F5
-
+
1. 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius	
2. Flexible and Durable Cable Material (LSZH)
3. Preferred for 40G/100G Ethernet applications
4. High-Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

8m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 

 

The 50/125μm OM4 MMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.3dB) and impressive anti-bending performance, is specially optimized for indoor connections. This multimode fiber optic cable is widely applied in data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

Duplex

Fiber Type

OM4 50/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to LC UPC

Wavelength

850nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

LSZH

Insert Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥25dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Cable Length

0.5m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

7.5 mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+80


 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Cost-Effectiveness
    One-stop self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability at the industry's best price.
  • 2. High Performance
    0.3dB Ultra-Low insertion loss, anti cable bending feature, reach up to 150m at 40GbE and 100m at 100GbE under 850nm.
  • 3. Wide Application Scenarios
    Laser-optimized for 10G/40G/100G high-speed data transmission, preferred for 40G/100G Ethernet applications. Ideal for multi-scene indoor wiring projects.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Connection 1:

 

OM4 Connection 1

  

Connection 2:

  

OM4 Connection 2 

Connection 3:

 

OM4 Connection 3 

Related Products:

S5300-48T6X

S5300-48M6X

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

  

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

  

OM4 Superior Craftsmanship

 


 

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

 

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

 

Carrier-Grade OM4 Cables

 


  

Spine-Leaf Architecture Facilitates Enhanced Network Scalability

   

Enhance east-west traffic optimization by minimizing latency and implementing robust redundancy path, resulting in a scalable network infrastructure architecture.

  

Spine-Leaf Architecture

  


  

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

  

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

  

OM4 Data Center Environment

  

;jsessionid=1EE39D166AAC22A5F077A1823EE1B9F5

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What is the maximum throughput of this cable?
    This MTP cable supports a maximum throughput of 100G.
  • What is the warranty for this OM4 cable?
    The warranty period for this OM4 fiber optic cable is 3 months.
  • What is the maximum transmission distance when this fiber is connected to a 100G-SR module?
    The maximum transmission distance of this fiber optic cable when connected to a 100G-SR module is 125 meters.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

21 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention