Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Huawei 0231A494 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver Module

Product No :101607
US$ 29.90  US$ 33.75
4780 in real-time stock, 17Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=86FE48B04FF3C0D9548C6E93FBB9A596
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Huawei 0231A494 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DDM)

 

The Huawei 0231A494 compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3/OM4. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G XFP transceiver caters to the data center, campus networks, the enterprise core layer, and distribution layer, etc. 

  

HW Compatible 0231A494 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Huawei devices. Ideal for metro and campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • Can you provide a free shipping service? How long will it take to get it?
    We typically offer free shipping for orders totaling over $79.80. Deliveries are usually expected within 3-4 days.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

13 Reviews

4 stars

4 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention