Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

1m (3ft) 1× 24 MTP Female to 3× 8 MTP OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Conversion Cable, 24 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Product No :102497
US$ 140.23  US$ 146.90
Length
915 in stock

468 In US Warehouse

447 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=C5E2992AB21E3AE63454BD1D9B8E4831
-
+
1. With 0.35dB Low Insertion Loss.
2. Flexible 10mm Min. Bend Radius.
3. LSZH Jacket, flame-retardant and environmentally friendly.
4. Provides a cost-effective and efficient 40G/100G network connection solution.
5. Available in OS2 and OM4.
See more

Specifications

1m (3ft) 1× 24 MTP Female to 3× 8 MTP OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Conversion Cable, 24 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

                  

The MTP conversion cable is crafted to offer an adaptable multi-fiber cabling system utilizing MTP products. In contrast to MTP harness cables, MTP conversion cables terminate with MTP connectors at both ends, introducing greater flexibility to the existing 24-fiber cabling system.

    

These 40/100G MTP conversion cables eradicate the inefficiencies associated with unused fibers in the current 40G transmission and upcoming 100G transmission. Opting for MTP conversion cables proves to be a more cost-effective and less loss-prone alternative when compared to the procurement and installation of separate conversion cassettes.

                           

Fiber Connector MTP Gender Female
Fiber Count 24 Fibers Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35 Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Breakout Length 0.5m
Minimum Bend Radius 10mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14 to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Always provide stable signal and realize flexible system design.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

                     

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.