Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Arista OSFP-800G-2FR4 Compatible 2x 400GBASE FR4 OSFP PAM4 1270 to 1330nm 2km DDM Dual Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :102575
US$ 1598.90  US$ 3999.00
Compatible
145 in real-time stock, 20Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=81FEA110F6B3AC41FF7313D695504AC1
-
+
1. 8 electrical input/output channels x 106.25G PAM4 modulation
2. Support 800G to 2x 400G-FR4 application, no breakout cables required
3. Designed with two transmitter/receiver units, dual duplex LC connectors
4. EML + PIN Laser 
5. Max power consumption ≤16.5W
See more

Specifications

Arista OSFP-800G-2FR4 Compatible 2x 400G FR4 800G OSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm, 2km, 2x LC Connectors, SMF, 0℃ to +70℃, DDM)

 

Arista OSFP-800G-2FR4 Compatible 2x 400G FR4 OSFP 800G transceiver module supports a max data rate of 850Gbps. It enables the fiber link of 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) with dual LC duplex connectors. The 800 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over 4 wavelengths at 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm. QSFPTEK manufactured  2x 400GBASE FR4 OSFP complies with IEEE 802.3cu-2021, IEEE P802.3ck D3.0, OSFP MSA HW Rev 4.1, CMIS Rev 5.0. DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 800G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. Adopting the Pulse-amplitude Modulation (PAM4) modulation, the FR4 OSFP achieves 800 Gigabit Ethernet through 8x 106.25 PAM4 Retimed 2x400GAUI-4 C2M electrical interface. The 800G FR4 OSFP is widely used for 800 gigabit Ethernet, data centers, and 800G to 2x 400G applications.

  

Part Number QT-OSFP-800G-FR4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor OSFP Max Data Rate 850 Gbps (8x 106.25 Gbps)
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Distance 2km
Connector Dual Duplex LC Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -3.2-4.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -7.2dBm
Power Consumption ≤16.5W Modulation Format PAM4
DDM Yes Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IEEE 802.3cu-2021, IEEE P802.3ck D3.0, OSFP MSA HW Rev 4.1, CMIS Rev 5.0 Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Advanced Technology
    Features PAM4 modulation technology and built-in DSP chip.
  • 2. Best Price and High Quality
    Based on self-producing capacity and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK can provide cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 3. Protocols
    Complies with ICMIS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs, and OSFP MSA standard.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Scenario 1: 800G to 800G Direct Connectivity

 

Related Products:

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 SMF

 


  

Scenario 2: 800G to 2x 400GE Connectivity

  

Related Products:

QDD-400G-FR4-S 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD 2km 1310nm SMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 SMF

Product details

8x 100Gbps PAM4 Modulation Technology

   

Utilize 8x electrial lanes and 8x optical lanes modulated at 100G PAM-4 per lane. On the output side, it convert 8x 106.25Gb/s electrical signal to 8x 106.25Gb/s optical signals. On the receiver side, it convert 8x 100Gb/s optical signal to 8x 100Gb/s electrical signals.

 

  


   

Easy 800G to 2x 400G breakout with OS2 SMFs

   

The OSFP-800G-FR4 module is designed with dual duplex LC connectors, while each connector can connect to a physically separate 400G FR4 module via an OS2 duplex single-mode fiber. This enables 800G to 2x 400G breakout links without the need for using breakout fiber optic cables. 

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

  

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

  


 

800G Optical Transceievers Contrast Table

    

Part Number

QT-QSFP-DD-800G-DR8

QT-OSFP-800G-FR4

QT-QSFP-DD-800G-2FR4

Image

Center Wavelength

1310nm

1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm

1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm

Connector

MTP/MPO-16 APC

Dual LC Duplex

Dual CS Duplex

Cable Distance (Max.)

500m

2km

2km

Modulation

8x 106.25G PAM4

8x 106.25G PAM4

8x 106.25G PAM4

Transmitter + Receiver Type

EML + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + PIN

TX Power

-2.9~4.0 dBM

-3.2~4.4 dBM

-3.2~4.4 dBM

Receiver Sensitivity

<-5.9 dBM

-7.2 dBM

-7.7 dBM