Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco SFP-25GBX-D-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99179
US$ 32.90  US$ 49.88
5598 in real-time stock, 20Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=46CDB0EA9AFCF826F94A366F6324849A
-
+
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Simplex lC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-25GBX-D-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco SFP-25GBX-D-10 compatible 25G SFP28 optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. 25G BiDi module can double your network capacity and save your cable resources, for one strand is used to carry information in both directions. QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBASE-BX SFP28 transceiver module is compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, and eCPRI standards. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 25G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 25G SFP28 transceiver is fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices. 

 

Model Name:

SFP-25GBX-D-10

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25Gbps

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Distance:

10km@OS2

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB BiDi

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-5~2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-18dBm

Power Consumption:

<1.2W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

25G Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP28 module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

25G BiDi SFP28 module allows data transmission and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

BiDi SFP28 Connection

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 

;jsessionid=46CDB0EA9AFCF826F94A366F6324849A

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Have undergone any test programs? If yes, what are they?
    This module usually has the following tests: Normal/High Temperature Testing, Power Testing, Eye Diagram Testing, Sensitivity Testing, DDM Monitoring and Ping Package Testing.
  • Is it compatible with my Cisco C9500 series switch?
    You need to check whether the device is equipped with sfp28 ports or not by youself. Or tell us the specific switch model name (like C9500-48Y-4C) and then we'll check it for you. If the swich has bulit-in sfp28 ports, there will be no issue.
  • Can this 25G transceiver run at 10G? On your product page, I see it is connected with OM3/OM4 cables, but I only have OM2 cables, can I use OM2 directly?
    I'm sorry. It can only work at 25Gbps. However, you can use the OM2 cables to connect this 25G transceiver, but pls know the transission distance would be less than 100m over OM2 cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

17 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Customer Support (1)
  • Good Packaging (1)
  • Compatibility (1)
  • Benson W. Australia
    2021-12-09

    We want to deploy this 25G transceiver for about 9km transmission. We asked about its working distance with the customer service in e-mail, she assured us that the module would suit our needs. All these transceivers arrived with good protection. Plugged them on our Cisco switches, and work well.

    Transceivers typeSFP-25GBX-D-10 | 10km, 1330nm/1270nm

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0