Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

Product No :99380
US$ 2.66  US$ 3.10
881 in stock

551 In US Warehouse

330 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=4669B25F866DF77D705365474FED2E58
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset loss ≤0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

2 Fibers

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to SC UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • Wide Application
    LC to SC OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

                                

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

                                                                          


    


                                    

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

  
Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

                          


               

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

                       

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

                                    

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the maximum transmission distances for 100G data using OS2 fiber?
    When utilizing a 1310nm transceiver, OS2 fiber can transmit 100G data up to a distance of 10km. However, with a 1550nm transceiver, the maximum transmission distance increases to 40km for the same data rate.
  • Is OS2 better than OS1?
    Yes, OS2 is considered better than OS1. OS1 cables have a higher attenuation rate of 0.36 dB/km, whereas OS2 cables have a lower attenuation rate of 0.22 dB/km. This lower attenuation rate allows OS2 cables to maintain a stronger signal over longer distances, making them the preferred choice for longer-distance applications.
  • I already bought 10G BIDI modules from your website, should I buy OS2 simplex patch cables or duplex patch cables?
    For your purchased 10G BIDI modules, opt for OS2 simplex patch cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

104 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Niz United States of America
    2023-07-10

    Ordering these Fiber Patch Cables was a breeze, and the delivery arrived right on schedule! I'm truly impressed by their exceptional durability and flexibility. I've installed multiple cables throughout my walls, under the floors, and even through the ceilings, and they have performed flawlessly. This product is truly outstanding, and I couldn't be happier with its top-notch quality and the promptness of the shipping. Highly recommended!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to SC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

Series LC to SC OS2 PVC

Length 1m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m
US$ 2.66
Series
LC to SC OS2 PVC
Length
1m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m ;jsessionid=4669B25F866DF77D705365474FED2E58

Series LC to SC OS2 PVC ;jsessionid=4669B25F866DF77D705365474FED2E58

Length 1m ;jsessionid=4669B25F866DF77D705365474FED2E58

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country