Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco SFP-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99461
US$ 14.90  US$ 15.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock.
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The Cisco SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver is applied in various application scenarios such as data centers, campus networks. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

Model Name:

SFP-10G-LR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

10km@G.652

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitterr Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

 PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-12.6dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

 NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

 3 Years

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

 

The 10GBASE-LR Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

10G Connection for DataCenter, Campus Networks; Cost-effective choice for SMB users.

 

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

10G SFP+ Model Contrast Table

 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(151 Reviews)

5 stars

142 Reviews

4 stars

9 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Arthur Eve United States of America
    2023-02-03

    We have been using these products for a while, they are use well, and the replies from sales are very timely! I will recommend QSFPTEK to our friends.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP+-SR

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

  • Naomi M. United States of America
    2023-01-29

    It negotiates at both 10gbps and 2.5gbps clients when working on my multi-gig switch. The only complaint is the shipping is a little bit high.

    Transceivers typeS+RJ10

    CompatibleMikroTik

    0

    0

  • David715 United States of America
    2023-01-29

    I ordered 10 of these transceivers at 399 USD. Saved a lot! Already tested on the dell equipment over CAT7 STP, it get 10gig with no issue.

    Transceivers typeGP-10GSFP-T

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Benjamin C. United States of America
    2023-01-29

    This item exactly worked as advertised. I knew qsfptek when searching in sfp manufacture on google, the price is attractive and the website is easy to direct. The customer sale rep is also kind, I will buy from here next time.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Nicky Niclas United States of America
    2023-01-29

    Great value at such a price. It is running on UDM pro at 10G speed. Although a little hot, acceptable considering it's typical for such optics.

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Mani Shankar United States of America
    2023-01-29

    These are very good 10gig SFP+ to RJ-45 adapters. They work well in my 10g switch aover CAT6.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Chad A United States of America
    2023-01-12

    Sometimes different devices are picky for SFP modules. I bought 5 sets and they all work very well. Perfect with my Brocade switch. I will recommend it to others.

    Transceivers typeUF-MM-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Ryan Dettmer United States of America
    2023-01-12

    Ordered this SFP+ 10Gbe module, plugged it in, connected it to my computer with a CAT 7 cable, and I was connected at 10Gbits!

    Transceivers type10G-SFPP-T

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

  • Konev United States of America
    2023-01-12

    Go these for my Arista 10gb switches and items work fine. The QSFPTEK 10G SFP+ RJ45 Module ran the download speeds as advertised. RJ-45 10 GB capable network with no issues.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Gilberto Novaes United States of America
    2023-01-12

    It worked with my unifi switch aggregation at 10gb speeds. Puts off a lot of heat like many others same modules i guess. Anyway, works fine so far!

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP+-LR.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco SFP-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type SFP-10GB-LR

*Review
Satisfaction