Submit Orders
search

Mini Unmanaged 1x 10GBase-X to 1x 10GBase-X 2SFP+ Slots 10Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Product No :99869
US$ 109.90  US$ 169.00
100 in stock
1. Mini Size, Dimensions 0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)
2. Equipped with LED Indicates Diagnostic & DIP-switch Configurations Status
3. Support LOOP/LFP/ ALS Function, Transmission mode
4. Support 1U 12 Slots Chassis & Stand-alone Use
5. Complies with 10Gbase-T,10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR
See more +

Specifications

1x 10GBase-X to 1x 10GBase-X 2SFP+ Slots 10Gigabit Fiber Media Converter(10G, SFP+ to SFP+, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V)

 

This mini 10G sfp+ to sfp+ media converter , adpoted Optical - Electrical - Opticalconversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity in a cost-effective way, expand the bandwidth, while using ultra low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.

We also supply Media Converter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters. The media converters are compatible with a wide range of SFP/SFP+ transceivers, such as 1000BASE SFP, 10G BIDI SFP, 10G CWDM SFP, 10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver modules, etc.

 

Ports

2 x SFP/SFP+ Slots

Standards and Protocols

IEEE802.3an, IEEE802.3ae

Cable Type (Fiber)

Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm

Cable Type (Copper)

UTP 6,6a Cable (Maximum 100m)

LED Indicators

SFP2, LOOP, SFP1, PWR

DIP Switch

Loopback/LFP/ALS Function

Power Consumption

Full-load<5W
Without Module≤2W

Jumbo Frame

16k

Operation Mode

100M/1/25G/8.5G/10G for Full Duplex

Dimensions (HxWxD)

0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)

MTBF (hrs)

>50,000Hrs

Latency

3us Ultra-low

External Power

AC 100V~240V

Input Power

DC 5-12V

Operating Temperature

0°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

Relative Humidity

5%~90% (Non-condensation)

Warranty

2 years

Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

Convert Signals

 

                       The 10GBASE SFP+ to 10GBASE SFP+ Ethernet Converter convert Multimode to Single-mode Fiber.

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does this transceiver have any requirements for the brand of the optical module?
    No, It is generic, can be adapted with multi brands of transceivers.
  • Does the 1g sfp to rj45 converter support all VLANS?
    Yes, but you can't configure it.
  • Can this be used with 1g bd sfp? such as T1310/R1490 Bidirectional SFP module.
    Yes, it is. The media converter can support a wide range of transceiver modules, including BIDI SFP, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Datasheet

  • Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M1G2.5G5G10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Mini Unmanaged 1x 10GBase-X to 1x 10GBase-X 2SFP+ Slots 10Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Series Mini Unmanaged Converter

Models 1XSFP+ to 1xSFP+

*Review