Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Generic Compatible 100G DWDM Tunable CFP2 DCO 1200km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :100535
US$ 4678.90  US$ 7099.00
Compatible
453 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=E1BBDFA0FE018543BE9FAA9B09BF7363
-
+
1.The Inphi Chip integrated into the device has a maximum power consumption of 17W/22W.
2.Tested in specific switches to ensure superior performance,quality,and reliability.
3.The supported optical signal format is DP-D/QPSK
4.Features various electrical interfaces,including OTL4.10 and CAUI-4
5.Designed in a hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
6.High-speed electrical components comply with IEEE 802.3 standards.
7.Fully compliant with CFP2 MSA standards.
8.The device's digital optical monitoring feature allows for effective diagnostic capabilities
9.Compliant with Class 1 Laser Safety regulations
See more

Specifications

Generic Compatible 100G DWDM Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver (1200km, LC Connector)

 

The CFP2-DCO coherent transceivers are capable of supporting flex-grid DWDM tuning and can provide 100G Base-DCO throughput over single-mode fiber(SMF) up to 1200km using an LC connector. Additionally, these transceivers offer support for digital optical monitoring (DOM) which allows access to realtime operating parameters.

 

These transceivers have been specifically designed for use in line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnect (DCI) as well as OTU4/OTUCn metro optical transport networks.

 

Part Number DWDM-CFP2-100G-1200KM Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor CFP2 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Grid Spacing 50GHz Frequency Range 191.1 to 196.15THz
Optical channels 80/96 Tunable Wavelength 1527.60~1567.55nm
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Tx Output Power -15~1dBm Input Power Range -21~0dBm
Line Modulation DP-D/QPSK Power Consumption ≤28W
Host FEC Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols CFP2 MSA compliant, fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ba CAUI specification and OIF-CEI-03.1 specification Warranty 5 Years 

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Advanced Technology
    Features DP-D/QPSK modulation technology and built-in inphi chip
  • 2. Best Price and High Quality
    Based on self-producing capacity and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK can provide cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3 standards and CFP2 MSA
  • 4.Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications