Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

HPE JL740A Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :101585
US$ 19.90  US$ 35.90
5752 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=2420211C45D20A54CF24BE0B0DA49F1E
-
+
1. Support Simplex Fiber Transmission
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.2W
3. Applied in Region Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

HPE JL740A Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-U BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

 

The HPE JL740A compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 40km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all OEM devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-BX40D

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Distance:

40km

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

1~-5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-15dBm

Power Consumption:

<1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant, SFF-8472

Warranty:

5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 

;jsessionid=2420211C45D20A54CF24BE0B0DA49F1E

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I need to buy 10G BIDI SFP+ modules (the part number is QT-BIDI-SFP+-LR-33) to connect HPR servers (DL360 Gen 9 and DL380P Gen 8) and HPE HLA 5130 Switch (JG934A), which compatible should choose?
    H3C compatible BiDi-SFP+-LR-33 can work with HPE HLA 5130 Switch (JG934A). HPR servers (DL360 Gen 9 and DL380P Gen 8) need HP-compatible BiDi-SFP+-LR-33. Or you can choose both sides using HP-compatible BiDi-SFP+-LR-33.
  • Do BiDi modules have to be used in pairs, should I buy both -U & -D models?
    I suggest purchasing in pairs since BIDI modules typically require usage in pairs.
  • Is this Cisco 10G BiDi module compatible with Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX?
    Certainly, the Cisco 10G BIDI is well-suited for your requirements. I've employed it with my Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, and it performed flawlessly.
See more