Submit Orders
search

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :97462
US$ 299.00  US$ 399.00
Compatible
300 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $399, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1.Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM							
2.Low Power Consumption <1.5W							
3.Ideal for Campus network, Metro network, Long-Haul etc							
4.Compatible with 200+ Vendors							
5.Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant	
See more +

Specifications

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

The Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-80 compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Dell devices.

 

Model Name: SFP-10G-ZRVendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP+Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RXDistance: [email protected]
Connector: LC DuplexCable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFBReceiver Type: PIN
TX Power: 0~+5dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-21dBm
Power Consumption: <0.8WModulation Format: NRZ
DDM: SupportBit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432Warranty: 3 Years
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Double Your Network Capacity
One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Are QSFPTEK SFP+ BiDi modules MSA compliant?
    Yes, our SFP+ BiDi transceivers are IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA compliant, and support multi-vendor devices.
  • Does anyone know if the BiDi SFP+ transceiver will work in Cisco (WS-C3850-48F and Nexus 93180YC-FX) and Mikrotik (RB3011UiAS-RM) switches?
    Yes, it compatible with your Cisco and Mikrotik switches, and the BIDI transceivers should be used in pairs.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Douglas L. United States of America
    2021-12-07

    Bought 10G BiDi modules in QSFPTEK again. QSFPTEK has a very good price on it. All the 10G modules I bought here work nicely for my device. At the same time, QSFPTEK's service has also met our expectations. Customer service Talia has been very careful to explain to us and solved many of our problems.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BX40U

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Keith B. Canada
    2021-12-07

    Our data center has been considering upgrading our old equipment last month. The advertisement of QSFPTEK attracted us. After a lot of comparisons, we finally chose QSFPTEK to build our 10g bidi Ethernet network. After using it for one month, it has been running very stably on Cisco equipment without any failure.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • BIDI-SFP+-ZR-49.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type GP-SFP-10GBX-U-80

*Review