Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :86006
US$ 18.90  US$ 31.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Support Simplex Fiber Transmission
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <0.8W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver Module(SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10 compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Dell devices.

 

Model Name:

GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX

Distance:

10km

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-5~0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-14dBm

Power Consumption:

<1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Warranty:

3 Years

 

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP+ module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Are QSFPTEK SFP+ BiDi modules MSA compliant?
    Yes, our SFP+ BiDi transceivers are IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA compliant, and support multi-vendor devices.
  • Does anyone know if the BiDi SFP+ transceiver will work in Cisco (WS-C3850-48F and Nexus 93180YC-FX) and Mikrotik (RB3011UiAS-RM) switches?
    Yes, it compatible with your Cisco and Mikrotik switches, and the BIDI transceivers should be used in pairs.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(14 Reviews)

5 stars

13 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • DJSteve United States of America
    2022-11-30

    This worked great with my Dell switch. Plugged right in after connecting the simplex LC fiber cable and it worked. Price is much cheaper than other companies.

    Transceivers typeGP-SFP-10GBX-U-10

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Tess Leacock United States of America
    2022-11-23

    Exactly what I was looking for, as advertised, good quality at a great price.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXD

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Scott F United States of America
    2022-11-21

    Good product with a wide range of compatibility and affordable pricing. I had no issues installing and getting these SFPs to work. Excellent product for the cost!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Freda Julia United States of America
    2022-11-18

    The material used is very good. It has been tested on my Cisco switch after being recommended by colleagues and friends, and it is perfectly compatible.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • TOB Technology United States of America
    2022-11-14

    This is the third time I order this product and these SFPs work with no problems again. Great product it was exactly what I was looking for and I am very happy with the quality it far exceeded my expectations!

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-BX23

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Hardeep dhaliwal United States of America
    2022-11-03

    This unit is very compatible with Cisco switches and works as expected. No issues with connectivity and the pricing is much better than Cisco.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Gilberto Novaes United States of America
    2022-10-20

    We had a duplex 10G cross-connect with a provider that we were able to slit into two 10G links to double our bandwidth using these optics.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Michael H. United States of America
    2022-10-14

    Bought 2 pairs of these. They do cisco compatible. Plugged and recognized by my cisco switch. These allowed me to use a single duplex cable to run redundant connections between switches.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BX40U

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • William C. Berry United States of America
    2022-10-13

    The 10GBASE-BX SFP+ BiDi modules works great now, they came exactly ten days after I ordered it. I am very pleased with the entire process and will use this company again when I need to buy other fiber products.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Lula  Collins United States of America
    2022-10-11

    To be honest, I have only purchased original brand optical modules before, until that day I saw some videos on Youtube with some positive comments about QSFPTEK transceivers. I decided to give it a try. That's when I started buying 3rd party modules. It turns out that there is no need to worry about compatibility issues. I have seen many photos of the QSFPTEK test equipment that sales reps have sent me. I also saw a lot on their website. They will be tested on the original switch before shipping. Best of all, the price is much lower, saving me a lot of money. Now I see no reason not to buy from QSFPTEK.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-BXU

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • BIDI-SFP+-LR-27.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10 Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10

*Review
Satisfaction