Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Arista Networks C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1546.12nm 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99796
US$ 119.00  US$ 139.00
Compatible
Transceivers type
5438 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=F1A27D1D3C06B6BD2D8CA02A211017DC
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. EML+APD; Low Power Consumption <1.5W
3. Support Metro, Regional and Long-Haul DWDM Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Arista Networks C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1546.12nm, 80km, LC, DDM)

 

Arista Networks C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 compatible DWDM-SFP10G-80 series 10G SFP+ transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over G.652/655 single-mode fiber (SMF). This 10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength at C49 channel - 1546.12nm as specified by the ITU-T, designed for DWDM networking equipment connectivity.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ module is compliant with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF8432 MSA specifications. Besides, the small form-factor pluggable plus (SFP plus) optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with Arista equipment, such as Ethernet switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party DWDM 10G SFP module is an ideal substitute to the branded DWDM SFP+ 10G transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 10G connectivity.

 

DWDM 10G SFP+ optics cater to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) optical fiber connections, ideal to be deployed for Long Haul DWDM Solution in metropolitan access and core networks.

 

Model Name C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Wavelength 1546.12nm Distance 80km@G.652
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type APD
TX Power 0~+5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432 Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431 MSA, SFF8432 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

1. Plug 10G DWDM SFP+ optics into 10GbE switch ports for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) connectivity in data center high-density solution

 

Related Products:

 

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

 


 

2. Use DWDM Mux Demux for Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

 

Related Products:

1U 19" Rack Mount 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

②OEO 10G 4Channels WDM Transponder (Converter)

    Note: not yet online, please get a quote via sales@qsfptek.com

③10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver

MTP Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

LC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver

 

Other Accessories:

 

1U 19Rack Mount Chassis Unloaded holding up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

 

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

;jsessionid=F1A27D1D3C06B6BD2D8CA02A211017DC

Questions & Answers

more+
  • How long does it take from when I place an order to receive it?
    3-7 Days. Orders placed before the order cutoff time with in-stock items in the warehouse will be shipped within 24 hours on working days. Note: If the order's destination is the US or the European Union, we will ship from the US or Poland warehouse if the item is in stock in the corresponding warehouse.
  • What is the spectrum of wavelengths and the range of channels that the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers can accommodate?
    The QSFPTEK 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers support C17 to C61, 45 channels from 1563.86nm to 1528.77nm with 0.8nm wavelength intervals in 100Ghz grid, and also provide 10G DWDM Tunable SFP+ module.
  • What is the main difference between the 10G DWDM Tunable SFP+ module and the conventional DWDM optical module?
    The 10G DWDM Tunable represents a distinctive optical module enabling you to designate the channel or "color" of laser emission. In essence, conventional DWDM systems employ fixed-wavelength optical modules, while Tunable optical modules possess the capability to modify the wavelength as required for diverse applications. It's important to underline that the wavelength adjustment feature of the Tunable SFP+ DWDM is exclusive to DWDM systems.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

43 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • DWDM-SFP+-ZR-TU.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Arista Networks C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1546.12nm 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Arista

Transceivers type C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Arista Networks C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1546.12nm 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver
US$ 119.00
Compatible
Arista
Transceivers type
C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Arista Networks C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1546.12nm 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver ;jsessionid=F1A27D1D3C06B6BD2D8CA02A211017DC

Compatible Arista ;jsessionid=F1A27D1D3C06B6BD2D8CA02A211017DC

Transceivers type C39 SFP-10G-DZ-46.12 ;jsessionid=F1A27D1D3C06B6BD2D8CA02A211017DC

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country