Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99945
US$ 189.00  US$ 249.00
Compatible
100 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1.Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM							
2.Low Power Consumption <1W							
3.Ideal for Campus network, Metro network, Long-Haul etc							
4.Compatible with 200+ Vendors							
5.Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant							
See more

Specifications

Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module  (1540.56nm, 80km, DOM, LC, SMF)

 

The Cisco DWDM-SFP-80 series SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over SMF. This 1000BASE-DWDM 1G SFP transceiver, operating at a normal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm as specified by the ITU-T, is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers are compliant with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF8432 MSA. It's also fully compatible with most Cisco devices.

 

Part Number:

SFP-1G-DWDM 80km

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate:

1.25Gbps

Wavelength:

C17~61

Distance:

80km@G.652

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OS2 SMF

Transmitter:

DML

Receiver Type:

APD

TX Power

0~+5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-24dBm

Power Consumption:

≤1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Supported

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

2 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
  • 2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this SFP+ module work at lower data rates (155Mbps) than specified?
    Yes, it can work at 155Mbps. 
  • What is the Tx power and Receiver Overload of 1G EX?
    TX Power: -5 ~-0 dBm. Receiver Overload: -3 dBm
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(4 Reviews)

5 stars

4 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Jo Scripps United States of America
    2022-09-28

    Great price, fast shipping to Canada, efficient support and follow up. Great purchase, my favorite network equipment supplier. Thanks!

    Transceivers type320-2881

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Internet Bot United States of America
    2022-09-26

    Works great in the Cisco Catalyst 1000 series 24-port switch. I was concerned that it may not be compatible, but it has been working great for a year!

    Transceivers typeGLC-T

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Ronald Malcolm Australia
    2022-04-02

    The SFP optical modules I purchased were Plug and Play, and they were delivered still well packaged and delivered very quickly, and they all plugged into my Cisco switch port very well. We are only a small office, so if we choose the original Cisco brand it would be very expensive and that is a price we can't afford, so we ordered these from QSFPTEK and they performed equally well!

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Robert Washington United States of America
    2022-04-01

    I received the 1G 1000BASE-SX SFP just five days after I ordered it, the module is very well made and we can use it well in our data center, thanks to the professional service provided by Talia and the complete test report and datasheet when we were confused about its parameters.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more
Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type DWDM-SFP-4056-80

*Review
Satisfaction