Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Specifications

Cisco C61 DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module  (1528.77nm, 80km, DOM, LC, SMF)

 

The Cisco DWDM-SFP-80 series SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over SMF. This 1000BASE-DWDM 1G SFP transceiver, operating at a normal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm as specified by the ITU-T, is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers are compliant with the SFF-8472 MSA. It's also fully compatible with most Cisco devices.

 

Part Number:

SFP-1G-DWDM 80km

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate:

1.25Gbps

Wavelength:

C17~61

Distance:

80km@G.652

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OS2 SMF

Transmitter:

DML

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power

0~+5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-24dBm

Power Consumption:

≤1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Supported

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
  • 2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the supported distances for the 1G DWDM SFP+ transceivers?
    It is capable of establishing a link spanning up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF).
  • What is the operational temperature range for the 1G DWDM SFP transceivers?
    The 1G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a temperature range of 0 to 70°C.
  • What's the expected delivery time for my transceiver order?
    Assuming all your ordered items are available in stock, they will be dispatched on the same day as your order placement. If certain items are limited in stock, we'll provide advance notice before you finalize your order to keep you informed.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

18 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (8)
  • Steward Eisenhower United States of America
    2023-03-17

    Optical modules should be compatible with various application scenarios, be compatible with devices of different brands and models, and provide comprehensive support.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Marjorie Augustine United States of America
    2023-03-10

    There was a problem when I first installed the module, and I finally found out that it was probably an overheating problem. I asked the account manager and immediately helped me solve it.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Glenn Fowler United States of America
    2023-02-08

    All work performed as specified. Super fast delivery. Thanks.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Rose Lowell United States of America
    2023-02-03

    This cooperation is of great significance to us, and the delivery time has also been advanced for us. Thank you very much to the sales manager! We will continue to buy.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Calvin C. United States of America
    2023-01-11

    Very good product, all SFP modules have been installed on my switches and they all run very well on my Cisco hardware. I ordered a very large quantity of these modules and they have been tested without any problems.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Sarah Lawrence United States of America
    2022-11-23

    Happy to receive these transceivers, the quality is good, the price is cheap, and the packaging is perfect, just the delivery is a little slow, but it's safe to arrive.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Clare Burns United States of America
    2022-11-18

    This is my first time shopping at QT, they gave me a big surprise, Nice!

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

  • Amy Bowen United States of America
    2022-09-22

    Well packaged, all the modules are carefully pacakged in boxes. As well as fast and friendly customer service from my sales consultant. Almost immediately answered any of my questions,

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-2877-80

    CompatibleCisco

    Helpful

    0

Video

Resources

  • 1000BASE-DWDM 80KM Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco C61 DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type DWDM-SFP-2877-80

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Cisco C61 DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 119.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
DWDM-SFP-2877-80
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco C61 DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=AB24B9BC5734A2679EB3A21A76BDF3BA

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=AB24B9BC5734A2679EB3A21A76BDF3BA

Transceivers type DWDM-SFP-2877-80 ;jsessionid=AB24B9BC5734A2679EB3A21A76BDF3BA

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country